Sold2023Georges ROUAULT: Pair of LithographsPair of Georges Rouault lithographs, "Vase and Flowers" and "Portrait I", bearing Certificate of Authenticity from the National Art Guild verso, matted under glass in two different gilt frames. [Art:See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH VASE FLOWERS BY GEORGES ROUAULTGeorges Henri Rouault (French, 1871–1958) original color lithograph on wove paper, Vase of Flowers, 1939. Signed in the plate lower right. Framed. Georges Rouault, a French artist, draughtsman,See Sold Price
Sold20231961 Georges Rouault Mid-Century Framed Print of Flowers in Vase1961 Georges Rouault Mid-Century Framed Print of Flowers in Vase. Measurements in inches: 17 x 20, image: 10 1/2 x 14 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE ROUALT - Vase with FlowersArtist: GEORGE ROUALT Print Title: Vase with Flowers Printing Date: 1939 by Mourlot, France, Issued in Verve as back cover Medium: Lithograph Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 14" Georges Henri RouaultSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - L'AncienneGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - L'Ancienne Signed and dated ‘G. Rouault/1908’ bottom left, thinned oil on paper laid down to cradled board 22 x 15 ¼ in. (55.9 x 38.7cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) "Pierrot with a Rose" Silk & Wool TapestryDESCRIPTION: Attrib. Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Silk and wool tapestry titled: "Pierrot with a Rose" dated and signed at lower right, mounted in ornate carved wood frame. Note: The original pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère UbuGeorges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère Ubu Circa 1938 Oil on canvas 31.5x24.5 cm Signature Signed "G. Rouault" by the artist lower left Catalogue Raisonné Isabelle Rouault, Rouault, L'See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault 1871-1958 French STUDY "Dors Mon Amor"The subject work can be described as an oil on board painting attributed to Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Signed Bottom Left. The composition reveals a circus dancer and baby, seen wearing a croSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906 Signed and dated G. Rouault 1906 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (17.5 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, aquatint etching, 1936Georges Rouault, aquatint etching, 1936, George Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Christ en Croix", signed and dated in the plate lower left, with painted additions on the borders, presumably not by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault Signed Modern Fauvist Expressionist Portrait Gouache on Board FramedA contemplative expressionistic modern portrait gouache on board attributed to Georges Rouault. Signed on the bottom left G. Rouault. The painting showcases a grotesque clown-like figure depicted in sSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) '3 Clowns' Oil on Canvas'3 Clowns' attributed to Georges Rouault 24 x 30 Inches Hand-painted oil on canvas, mounted to art board. Original artwork (#1/1) Overall excellent original condition. ARTIST BIO Georges Henri RouaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Rouault, "Love One Another "French Artist Georges Rouault, "Love One Another " in gold leaf frame, 36 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958)Medium: Indian ink on paper. Title: Les Clowns. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 7 x 5 inches(unframed). 12 x 10 inches(margins).See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, Christ a la Colonne, lithoGeorges Rouault (France, 1871-1958)Christ a la Colonnelithograph with added pastel coloring on dark laid paperinitialed in brown G.R. to lower right margin17 x 11in (43 x 28 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES ROUAULT (after)Pierrot. Color aquatint on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 540x390 mm; 21¼GEORGES ROUAULT (after)Pierrot. Color aquatint on cream wove paper, circa 1950. 540x390 mm; 21¼x15¾ inches, full margins. Signed, inscribed "gravé par Lacourière" and numbered 52/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault Le Clown Jaune Color Etching Portrait Authentic Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges RouaultTitle: Le Clown JauneMedium: EtchingSize: 14.5" x 11"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault, Gouache, Portrait Two Clowns, FramedGeorges Rouault, Gouache, Portrait Two Clowns, Framed, Signed. Size: 11.5 x 8 image, 25 x 21 outside of frame. ASKart: Georges Rouault (1871 - 1958)Georges Rouault was active/lived in France. GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault AMER CITRON; LE RENCHÉRIGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) AMER CITRON; LE RENCHÉRI (CHAPON/ROUAULT 242; 252) Two color aquatints, 1934 and 1935, respectively, edition of 280, from Cirque de l'Étoile Filante, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Georges Rouault (1871-1958) Clown PaintingAttributed to Georges Rouault (France, 1871-1958) Painting Portrait of a Clown. 5.5 inches H x 4 W, frame measures 12.5 inches x 11 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES ROUAULT Fleurs Décoratifs.GEORGES ROUAULT Fleurs Décoratifs. Color aquatint, circa 1940. 558x381 mm; 21x15 inches, full margins. Numbered 139/175 in ink, lower left. Printed by Lacourière, Paris. A very good, richly-See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES ROUAULT Fleurs Décoratifs.GEORGES ROUAULT Fleurs Décoratifs. Color aquatint, circa 1940. 558x381 mm; 21⅝x15 inches, wide margins. Numbered 122/175 and annotated in ink, lower margin. Printed by Lacourière, PariSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorges Rouault Pierrot and Pierrette Framed Print 12x14 in Abstract Expressionism$10