Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO (1909 - 1994): SURREALIST LANDSCAPEoil on board; signed lower right; 15 x 18 inches; 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 Surrealist LandscapeGeorges Spiro French, 1909-1994 Surrealist Landscape Signed Spiro (lr) Oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 24 inches (51.1 x 60.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Spiro (1909-1994), Paysage, 1954, O/CProperty from the Estate of a Swiss UBS Executive, Zurich and Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Georges Spiro (Polish/French, 1909-1994), Paysage, 1954, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING FRENCH ARTISTGEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING FRENCH ARTIST Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALIST Signed: Spiro (lr); Oil on Board 8 x 10.25 inches Condition: Very good to excellent; 99% oSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES SPIRO 1909-1994 SURREALIST LITHO SIGNEDGeorges Spiro 1909-1994, Poland / France. Spiro is a well known surrealist artist who produces many dreamlike images. This work is an original lithograph and is signed, inscribed, dated, #'d (from anSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES SPIRO 1909-1994 SURREALIST LITHO SIGNEDGeorges Spiro 1909-1994, Poland / France. Spiro is a well known surrealist artist who produces many dreamlike images. This work is an original lithograph and is signed and inscribed, in pencil. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCHGEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCH Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALISTE Signed: Spiro (lr); Oil on Board 9.5 x 13 inches CONDITION REPORT: Very good to exceSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING BIRD in LANDSCAPEGEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING BIRD in LANDSCAPE Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALISTE Signed: Spiro (lr); Oil on Board 10 x 12 inches CONDITION REPORT: Very good to excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCHGEORGES SPIRO OIL PAINTING SURREALIST LANDSCAPE, FRENCH Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALISTE Signed: No. 79 Les Liaisons Lerreaner Spiro 1948 (verso); Oil on Board 7.5 x 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING ORANGE HORSE c40GEORGES SPIRO SURREALIST OIL PAINTING ORANGE HORSE c40 Georges Spiro French, 1909-1994 COMPOSITION SURREALISTE Signed: Spiro (lr); Oil on Board 8.75 x 10.75 inches CONDITION REPORT: Very good to exSee Sold Price
2021Georges Spiro (French/German), 1909 - 1994, Expo No. 2,Georges Spiro (French/German), 1909 - 1994, Expo No. 2, oil on canvas, signed lower right: Spiro, titled on the stretcher bar, 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Spiro Les Figues Oil PaintingGeorges Spiro (French, 1909-1940) "Les Figues" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Spiro". Artists letter of authentication verso dated 1963. Sight size: 9" high, 12 3/4" wide. Frame size: 11 1/2" high,See Sold Price
Sold2016F. E. McWilliam "Bird Watcher I" Signed BronzeFrederick Edward (F.E.) McWilliam (Irish, 1909-1992), "Bird Watcher I"-1964, bronze with black patina, from an edition of five, inscribed with initials and numbered "McW 1/5" on base. Surrealist figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022EVGENI GORDIETS, oil on canvasEvgeni Gordiets is a Soviet-trained contemporary surrealist phenomenon who was scouted at the age of five as a child prodigy. Evgeni attended the National School of Fine Arts; received his Masters DegSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS FREUND (1905-1999) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarry Louis Freund (Missouri / Arkansas, 1905-1999) A Circus Backlot Circa 1935. The classic example of 1930s American realism depicts the sunlit backlot of a traveling circus and the activities of woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Set of Five George II Carved Mahogany Side ChairsFine Set of Five George II Carved Mahogany Side Chairspossibly Irish, circa 1740, mahogany veneer, oak secondary, elevated crest rail in convex form with crisp upper edge flanked by curved pointed hooSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rickey, Five Triangles Variation 1, Steel, 1966Auction announcements 27th May 2016 Lot 128: The correct title for this piece is George Rickey, Five Triangles I, Steel, 1966. Stainless steel and lead on metal base USA, 1966 George Rickey (1907-200See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE JENSEN FIVE PC SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICEBlossom pattern set including a tea pot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and tea tray, model number 2C and 2E on tray, date mark 1933.L of tray 56cm (22in) H of coffee 22cm (8 1/2in) T.w. 3,289g CISee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Macia 1951-1994 Surrealist Graphite DrawingCarlos Macia (Cuban/American, 1951-1994). A surrealist graphite drawing on Arches paper. The artwork depicts two veiled figures seated on a checkered floor, with a dark, ominous cave-like background fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A five piece George II style walnut games suiteA five piece George II style walnut games suiteprobably supplied by Frances Elkins20th centuryComprising a table and four armchairs.table height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); width 30 1/2in (77.5cm); depth 31inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Graham. When The Fat Lady Sings.Josephine Graham. When The Fat Lady Sings (Five Ring Circus). Signed and titled. Oil and glitter on canvas. Masterpiece example! Excellent condition. Size with frame is 42" x 36". Est. $2,000-4,000. SSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIO JOSEF KORBEL (Czech/American 1882-1954) A SCULPTURE, "Study for Andante," 20TH CENTURY$3,000
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE HERBERT MCCORD (American 1848-1909) A PAINTING, "Golden Glow," 19TH CENTURY$1,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Master Humphreys Clock, 1stEd., 1840, illustrated Cattermole & Browne$350
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) Hawaii, Calif.; Watercolor Native Spear Fishing, Signed Eskridge$100(1 bid)