Sold2019Georgia Marsh, River Red Lithograph, 1996Georgia Marsh (American B. 1950). River Red Lithograph. Signed lower right. Dated 1996, edition 12/40 39.25 x 29 Framed: 48.25 x 37.25 Property from the Millbank art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202232132: Georgia Marsh (b. 1950) Witchgrass V, 1993 MonopGeorgia Marsh (b. 1950) Witchgrass V, 1993 Monoprint in colors on paper 18-1/2 x 18-1/4 inches (47.0 x 46.4 cm) (image) Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Win Knowlton Ink Drawing, NY Artist in the 1990'sDonated By: Musack.org Win Knowlton (American, b. 1953), untitled ink on paper drawing, ca. 1993. An intriguing ink drawing with a cerulean blue silhouette of a man in profile facing left against an uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emery Clark (American, b. 1950) Day Reflection, 1984Emery Clark (American, b. 1950) Day Reflection, 1984 hand colored silverprint signed Emery Clark and dated (lower right) 49 1/4 x 121 inches. Property from THE WAREHOUSE, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Win KnowltonAmerican, b. 1953 Untitled (Green Bottle), 1985-86 Signed and dated Win Knowlton 1985-86 on the reverse Oil on panel 10 3/4 x 12 1/4 inches (27.3 x 31.1 cm) UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Alan Campbell (American, b. 1950)Alan Campbell (American, b. 1950) Erebus- The Ice Age, c. 1985 Oil on canvas 24 x 48 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haidee Becker, "Delphinium, Aconite And Stock"Haidee Becker (American, b. 1950-), "Delphinium, Aconite and Stock"- 2004, oil on canvas, signed at lower right "Becker", verso with gallery label for Timothy Tew Galleries (Atlanta, Georgia). ImpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curt Walters (American, b. 1950) Unadorned, Oak Creek Canyon, ArizonaCurt Walters (American, b. 1950) Unadorned, Oak Creek Canyon, Arizona oil on canvas signed Curt Walters (lower left) 40 x 40 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, Arizona Provenance: Jones Gallery, LaJolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Montoya and Leslie Ortiz (American, b. 1950) ThreeLuis Montoya and Leslie Ortiz (American, b. 1950) Three Kisses bronze Signed Popliteo and numbered 1/6. 16 inches tall x 9 inches deep x 9 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Eppler (American, b. 1950), Raven IIICJim Eppler (American, b. 1950), Raven IIICbronze with dark patina, life-size, signed and edition number 20/50 to tail underside. 14 x 20 x 7 in. Creating unique works with a genuine respect and apprecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Dorr (American, b. 1950) Come On, Let Me DrinkTom Dorr (American, b. 1950) Come On, Let Me Drink oil on canvas signed Tom Dorr (lower right) 30 x 36 inches Property from a Prominent Missouri Collection Provenance: West Lives On Gallery, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68,Jane Hammond (American, b. 1950) Untitled (191, 41, 15, 124, 56, 144, 23, 48, 142, 120, 164, 68, 125), 1989 oil on canvas signed Jane Hammond, titled and dated (verso) 76 x 70 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) "Lady Day" BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Paul Wegner cold painted patinated bronze statue. Titled "Lady Day" depicting a musical themed portrait of Billy Holiday. Signed "P. Wegner" and numbered "137/175" at base, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID LANDIS FICK (American b. 1950) A PAINTING, "StillDAVID LANDIS FICK (American b. 1950) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Birds," mixed media on paper, dated 1983 signed L/L. 35" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2024WOSENE WORKE KOSROF, (American, b. 1950), Words of Justice III, 2005WOSENE WORKE KOSROF(American, b. 1950)Words of Justice III2005, acrylic on linensigned and dated Wosene 20/05 lower left; titled, signed, and dated verso14 x 13 1/2 in., frame: 14 1/2 x 14 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panel$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesGregory Stewart Hull (American, B. 1950) Oils on Canvas, "Untitled (Still Life Tablescapes)", H 18"$375(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesSTEPHEN HAWLEY (AMERICAN B. 1950) OIL ALKYD AND WAX on BOARD, 1995, H 48", W 48", EARLY SNOW in the$50