Sold2016Georgian Sterling Silver Cow Form CreamerGeorgian sterling silver cow form creamer with hinged lid made in London in 1776, maker's mark "DB". 4" high, 5 1/2" wide. Weight: 4.540 OZT. Condition: use wear, a couple small repairs to rim openingSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO STERLING SILVER CREAMERSEnglish, one Georgian sterling silver creamer, hallmarked 1794, London, 3 3/4 inches high, weight 165 grams, along with a late 19th century creamer, hallmarked for London, maker's and date marks rubbeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, 18073 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, London, 1807-8, maker PB/WB, Peter & William Bateman, c/o teapot, creamer and sugar, all with oval paneled bodies, engraved decoration,no monogram, the pSee Sold Price
Sold2020British Sterling Silver Tableware, Georgian, Etc.Comprising: a shovel form salt spoon, London, 1796, no maker's mark; a creamer with etched decoration, London, 1807, appears to be marked for John Merry (monogrammed); a demitasse spoon with gold washSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian Sterling Silver Creamer London 1803Beautiful Georgian silver cream jug iwith clear hallmarks. In America we would call this a Federal shape pitcher, on a square foot. Lovely engraving of a crown above a swan, likely a coat of arms. Ha.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian silver teapot London 1810 maker HesterGeorgian silver teapot London 1810 maker Hester Bateman, 11" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century Georgian Sterling Silver Stuffing/Serving SpoonAntique 19th Century 1800s Georgian Sterling Silver Stuffing/Serving Spoon. Hallmarked. Georgian sterling silver with London maker. Dated 1800s. Weight: 2.8 troy ounces. Length: approx. 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian silver coffee pot London 1764 maker DanielGeorgian silver coffee pot London 1764 maker Daniel Smith & Rob. Sharp -36 Oz Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Silver Oval Tray, London 1786 - maker IS, 9".Georgian Silver Oval Tray, London 1786 - maker IS, 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022William lV Silver Tray, London, 1835, James Charles Edington, makerWilliam lV Silver Tray, London, 1835, James Charles Edington, makerdiameter: 19 in.; 95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Silver Sugar Sifter Circa 1770, London MakerGeorgian Silver Sugar Sifter Circa 1770, London Maker IMP, 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Sterling Silver CreamerGeorgian sterling silver creamer, by John Booth, London, with date mark for 1798, 5.5 inches, 3.7 troy ounces. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Georgian sterling silver condimentsFour Georgian sterling silver condimentsvarious makers, London18th centuryComprising a pepper pot and salt, John Gamon, 1735, a pepper pot, maker's mark poorly struck, 1743, monogram: EM and a casterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Georgian Silver CreamerA Georgian Silver Creamerrubbed hallmarks, 18th century, likely London, with pictorial vignettes, raised on trefid feet with shell knees, later inset patch with armorial engraving to cartouche below sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF GEORGIAN SILVER FLATWARE PIECESA GROUP OF GEORGIAN SILVER FLATWARE PIECES by various makers, London, late 18th-early 19th centuries In the Old English pattern, makers including George Smith IV, Solomon Hougham, William Eley & WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Twelve Georgian Silver ForksAn Assembled Set of Twelve Georgian Silver ForksLondon, including: (3) forks with worn maker's mark, 1770 date marks (8 1/4 in.) (one with minor mis-shaping to tine); (5) forks with mark of Thomas & WSee Sold Price
Sold202113 piece lot of silver. 1) Georgian silver ladle.13 piece lot of silver. 1) Georgian silver ladle. 6.75in. London 1805-6. IB maker. With armorial crest. 2) Georgian Scottish spoon. Edinburgh 1774-5. Patrick Robertson maker. 8.25in length. 3) 3 matchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five continental silver table articlesGeorgian silver toast rack, maker WE, London, 1827, 6 1/2 in. L.; cream pitcher, master salt (no liner), hinged cylindrical spice box (monogrammed), and a silver mounted cut glass shaker, 15.0 ozt. ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Georgian sterling silver footedPair of English Georgian sterling silver footed salvers. London. 1770-71. R.R. makers mark. Gadrooned edge. Armorial crest. Ball and claw feet. 6-1/4" diameter. 1-14" high. Good condition. 14.6 ozt toSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Georgian Sterling Silver Fish Slice dated 1824English Georgian Sterling Silver Fish Slice dated 1824. London. 'TD' makers mark, lower case i date mark, George IV. 11 5/8'' long, 140gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver Georgian soup tureen, London 1806, L date, maker "I.E.", heavy double handled tureenSterling silver Georgian soup tureen, London 1806, L date, maker "I.E.", heavy double handled tureen on decorative feet, diameter is 10.75", width with handles is 14.25", height is 6", lid missing, 73See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. 18th C James Gould Silver Salt Cellars.Pair of Georgian James Gould English silver salt cellars. London city stamps, maker's mark of James Gould, date letter of 1726. Total approx. weight is 7.69 troy oz (gross). From a Tuckahoe, NY estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Georgian sterling silver serving/basting(lot of 3) English Georgian sterling silver serving/basting spoons, London, 1722, two by maker T.C, possibly Thomas Chawner, each handle engraved with a stylized bird perched; the other having rubbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Georgian Silver Marrow ScoopsTwelve Georgian Silver Marrow Scoops London, 1744 and later by various makers. each with full hallmarks. 18 ozt 3 dwt gross. Length of longest 9 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Maria PerrySee Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyEnglish Silver Three Piece Coffee Set, London, Richard Comyns, 1967, retailed by Shreve, Crump & Low$500(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA William IV sterling silver kettle stand, London 1835 by James Charles Edington£500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Henry VIII silver spoon, London 1539, maker’s mark obscured, possibly William Simpson£4,000