Sold2020[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F.[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F. Bernard Buffet: 1948-1967 Gravures, Engravings, Radierungen. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, [1968]. 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 88pp. Numerous illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geisseln der Tropen285 Geisseln der Tropen Denzmer, Gerhard Stuttgart: Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung (1928) ISBN: ohne German text 79 pages 67 illustrations Hardcover 20 cm 177gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86 <See Sold Price
Sold2021Kohler Electric Kitchen Sink Cast Iron ToyTitle: Kohler Electric Kitchen Sink Cast Iron Toy Date/Period: Circa 1928. Dimension: 4 3/4" tall x 2 5 3/4" wide x 2 1/4" deep. Additional Information: Offering for sale an Antique Kohler Electric SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An impressive exterior table with bluestone top on entwined polyester antlers, 20th C.Full title: An impressive exterior table with bluestone top on entwined polyester antlers, 20th C. Description: H 79,5 x L 220,5 x D 100 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealersSee Sold Price
Sold20171.50ct round natural diamond cluster halo stud earringsCluster & Halo Stud Earrings.1.50cts of natural round diamonds: G-color, Vs-2 clarity.14kt. white gold4.4 grams.Earrings measure: .45 inch DiameterComfortable Stud closure$6,000 Appraisal CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAT SKITTLES SETGermany, great looking visual display, detail to mother cat holding nine kittens, in standing pose, used as skittles, all composition, grey and black tabby with silk neck piece, wheeled platform. Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF GEORGE IGrand Officer's Set with Swords, instituted in 1915. Neck Badge, 80x46 mm, gilt Silver and white enameled cross with a gilt laurel wreath and crossed swords between the arms, centre medallion with redSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Torn Spray CanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Torn Spray Can Year: 2020 Dimensions: 29 9/10in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: silkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Torn Spray CanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Torn Spray Can Year: 2020 Dimensions: 29 9/10in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: silkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ningxia, Ninghsia. Monastery bench carpet. China.Antique. 175 cm x 78 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Natural colours. Original 3 sides, among others. See photos for condition. Early collector's piece. Probably around 1800. tribal carpet. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1994 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 16" (122 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming the authenticity of this lot Art critics agrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ado Chale (born in 1928) Goutte d'eauAdo Chale (born in 1928)Goutte d'eauCoffee tableCast aluminum and lacquered steelSigned 'Ado Chale' sur la tranche du plateauModel created in the late 1960sProduction date: 1990sH 42 × L 242 See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
Sold20201928 Packard Eight Series 633 7 Passenger SedanComing from the same Tennessee estate is this great example of a 1928 Packard Eight. This car is recognized as an CCCA "Full Classic" and eligible for all their events. Powered by a 90hp straight 8 cySee Sold Price
Sold20151928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized.1928 STEINWAY Model D Grand Piano. Ebonized. Repetition Action, pat. Marked Ebonized Serial # 263901. From Local estate. Marked Baslow & Sons inside case. Capo d'arsto, pat. Deluxe Scale. N.A vr. g 18See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolor$3,500
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill Note$4,700(6 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed Bauhaus$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohannes Kohler 1798 Berks Co. Fraktur Bookplate.$50
2 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "Triangles Plus One," 1928., Gelatin silver print,$350
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200