Sold2022Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal,Gerhard Schliepstein (Braunschweig 1886 - Berlino 1963) Beethoven mask. Manufacture of Rosenthal, Germany, 1925/1930. White porcelain. Signed in full, graphic symbol in green and n. 401. (h 22 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculptureGerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculpture. 11 1/2 H x 4 3/4 W x 5 3/4 D including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculptureGerhard SCHLIEPSTEIN (1886-1963) German bronze sculpture. 11 1/2 H x 4 3/4 W x 5 3/4 D including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2018GERHARD SCHLIEPSTEIN (GERMAN 1886-1963), CLASSICALGERHARD SCHLIEPSTEIN (GERMAN 1886-1963), CLASSICAL BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE INK WELL WRITING STAND, SIGNED WITH BLOTTER (RESTORED). HEIGHT 11 1/2"; WIDTH 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Dobson (1886 - 1963): Study for the FountFrank Dobson: Study for the Fount bronze; unsigned (no edition or foundry mark) 2 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (6.4 x 14 x 6.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Collection of Bruce Belland of The Four PreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture "The Architect" by Gerhard SchliepsteinBronze Sculpture "The Architect" by Gerhard Schliepstein. Signed on the lower back of the sculpture. The sculpture on marble base measures 14" tall x 7" wide. Weight: 16.5 Lbs. Please refer to all picSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Dobson, Bronze, "Kneeling Woman"(British, 1886-1963) signed "Dobson" on base. Per Gillian Jason, "this bronze is one of four casts from the original plaster [made] in 2004 with the permission of the artist's estate, bringing the totSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Sch...A PAIR OF ROSENTHAL BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURES: PRINCE AND PRINCESS Modeled by Gerhard Schliepstein, 1920s Each signed G. Schliepstein, with green factory marks, and incised H.827 or H.826. heigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Louise Simard, sculptureMary Louise Simard, sculpture, Mary Louise Simard (French, 1886-1963), Dancing Satyr, patinated metal, marble base, signed "M.L. Simard" on base, 24"h x 14"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Rosenthal, Oil on Canvas, Fishing BoatsOriginal oil on canvas painting by Abraham Rosenthal (1886 - 1963), titled on the verso "Fishing Boats, Italian Wharf" on Rockport Art Association card. Signed lower right and dated 1946. Approx. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stirn's Concealed Vest Camera No. 1, 1886Stirn's Concealed Vest Camera No. 1, 1886 C.P. Stirn, Berlin. Serial no. 10321, brass version, version for 6 pictures (4,1 cm), size of the camera: Ø 6 in., periscope lens, guillotine shutter, stickiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard HOEHME (1920 - 1989). "Die Zeitung" (1963).Circa 60,5 cm x 86 cm the sheet. Mixed media / aquatint etching / collage. Signed by hand lower right. Numbered 18/58, titled and dated lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - River View,Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - River View, Watercolor on Paper, 1963. Signed. 48x67cm. Some foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vostell, Wolf Autoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine EditionFluxusVostell, WolfAutoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine Edition des Neuen Berliner Kunstvereins in Zusammenarbeit mit der Galerie Wewerka, Berlin, 1986. Mit 12 photographischen Abbildungen im PostkartenstilSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
7 days LeftEldred'sALFRED GABALI (Massachusetts/Germany, 1886-1963), "The Famous Seawitch Built by McKay of Boston$250(2 bids)
7 days LeftEldred'sALFRED GABALI (Massachusetts/Germany, 1886-1963), "The Last Race Between Defender and Shamrock".,$200
10 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant zur See Gerhard Franceschi - a U-Boat Front Clasp in silver€1,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCHEFALO (Raffaele Chefalo, 1885 – 1963). Group of Chefalo E...$100
May 19Neely AuctionProf Otto Poertzel (German, 1876-1963) bronze bison sculpture on marble plinth. Label on bottom E.F.$200
Swann Auction GalleriesHarden, Sylvia von (1894-1963) Die Italienische Gondel, Inscribed Limited Edition Signed by Harden a$325
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 11 parts about car bodies from the 70s/80s€70
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)