Sold2022GERMAN TIN MAN ON HIGH WHEEL BIKE BALANCE TOYAll original with great design. Has some wear. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle SteinGerman stoneware bicycle stein with High Wheels. Pewter lid. 7" Ht.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN L.A.W. BICYCLE PORCELAIN STEINGERMAN L.A.W. BICYCLE PORCELAIN STEIN, stylized high wheel bicycle form with "L.A.W." to front for League of American Wheelmen, ceramic inset metal lid with insignia finial, lithophane interior base,See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ASSORTED HORSE FIGURESIncluding: Folk art carving of a man with plow horse, 4 1/4" high, several breaks; Vintage German composition standing horse on wooden platform with wheels, 3 3/4" high; Vintage German cloth covered sSee Sold Price
Sold2020High Wheel Bicycle Bell Ringer for Door FretworkHigh-wheel bicycle door bell ringer, circa 1880-1890. Probably Black Forest, German. H 13-3/4", W 11-1/8". Excellent condition. Please refer to link for high res photos: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/pxdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach SteinGerman Mettlach stein "All Heil". Features riders on safety and high wheel bicycles. Good condition. 9" Ht.. Ed & Marion Gerling Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German Luftwaffe Dagger 1st Model w/ Hanger & KnotWWII German Luftwaffe Airforce Officer?s First Model Dagger with Scabbard Hangers and Knot by Robi Klaas Solingen Engraved Makers Mark Sun Wheel Pommel Nut and Cross Guard in Good Condition minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN LUFTWAFFE DAGGER1939-45 WW2 GERMAN LUFTWAFFE DAGGER PRE-OWNED SIZE: 14 5/8 INCHES HIGH SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *ASee Sold Price
Sold2020BING small standing steam engine, height: 22 cm,BING small standing steam engine, height: 22 cm, oscillated cylinder, pipe, with burner, high transmission, water wheel, saw, collection Katz German Description BING Kl. stehende Dampfmaschine, H: 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Stick Leg Putz Animals Sheep, Camel & Donkey on WheelsC. early 1900s, stick leg, wooly, German Putz sheep with original ribbon and bell, painted papier mache face, 6 1/4"H, nick at both ears; 2 cloth covered, stick leg, 4" high, animals on wheels - donkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE ITALIAN FASCIST WWII HIGH RANKING OFFICER'S DAGGER WITH HANGER AND MUSSOLINI CONNECTIONItalian Fascist Dagger with Mussolini Dedication for German Delegation to Rome. Dimensions: L: 13 3/8 in., (34 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Dagger and Machete Sheathearly 20th century, the dagger relief decorated with German scenes. Longer 22 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Renaissance Style Table Clockembossed brass over wooden case decorated with animals with cow tail pendulum, finial of a hunter crown wheel escapement 22 1/2" high, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN SILVER LOBED COLUMBINE CUP, 10.78OZTGerman silver "Columbine" cup (Ackleibecher), heart and dagger hallmark, N within an oval cartouche, spoked wheel mark, possibly Osnabruck City (Nuremberg) or Hanau, the lobed bowl with repousse ornamSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Ships Brass Steering ColumnGerman C. Plath Ships Brass Steering Column. Compass and wheel. 'C. PLATH HAMBURG / GERMANY'. {Approximate dimensions: 42 inches high.}. Condition: Patina to brass and corrosion spots to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2019German Panther Tank Large ScaleMetal hand painted, high quality piece. In good overall condition. One wheel broken and in need of repair. It is 12 inches long approximately. Very heavy and well made . Made in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SIDEWHEEL STEAMBOAT TOYin tin and cast pewter in original red & brown painted finish with working paddle wheels and stering wheel for rudder, 10 1/2 x 4 x 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lion Head Hunting Dagger 1930Dagger polished steel mounts and shell guard with staghorn grip and high quality lion head pommel the blade is in very good condition. Blade length: 39 cm. German workshop. Superb! I-IISee Sold Price
Sold20192 pieces, steam engine drive, high transmission, metal2 pieces, steam engine drive, high transmission, metal casting mounted on a wooden board, 1 water wheel, BING, height: 17.5 cm, worn, good condition German Description 2 Teile, Dampfmaschinenantrieb,See Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Boat Pull ToyStamped tin on four wheels with cabin and six figures with flag, all in original polychrome painted finish, 3" x 16" x 6" high. Condition: Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN CARRETTE LARGE TIN AUTOAbout 13" long and 7 1/2" high, litho version with beveled glass windshield and opening doors, missing mechanism, and has a replacement tin mechanism housing, rear wheels and left side door may be expSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Record Teddy Bear Pull Toy.This early Antique Bear on wheels is called a Record Teddy Bear. It is of German origin and made at the time Steiff made theirs. It is high quality in very good condition. Some thinning of the mohairSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1925 Hand Painted Tin German Wind-Up Acrobat Girlc1925 Hand Painted Tin German Wind-Up Acrobat Girl on wheels. Possible Gunthermann.. Measurements in inches: 5 high x 5 across Condition:General wear, has paint touch up. Works Shipping:We offer in-hoSee Sold Price