Sold2024CARPENTER BURNING BUILDING1345. CARPENTER BURNING BUILDING | This wonderful toy has long been considered one of the great casting effects of early iron toys, the flames, balcony and fireman climbing ladder add true realism toSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Very Old Wind Up Metal Toys.2 Very Old Wind Up Metal Toys. 1 is a Busy Bridge Made by Louis Marx & Co, NY & the other is a Fireman Climbing a Ladder. Both w/ Original Keys. Condition: As Found.Dimensions: Bridge-L-24" x 8". LaddSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLIMBING FIREMAN - NO LADDER - WIND UP WORKS FINE - 12"CLIMBING FIREMAN - NO LADDER - WIND UP WORKS FINE - 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021C1930s Louis Marx Tin Wind-up Climbing FiremanC1930s Louis Marx Tin Wind-up Toy Climbing Fireman - double ladder, climbs up first ladder, starts to slow to stopping on second section of ladder.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Smokey Joe Climbing FiremanItem is complete with two piece ladder, working climbing fireman and original box. Note: original box is damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kingsbury Aerial Ladder Fire Truck ToyVintage pressed steel aerial ladder truck with tin climbing fireman on ladder. Made by Kingsbury. Surface rust present. Fireman moves up and down ladder as handle is turned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Smokey Joe tin litho wind up climbing firemanA Marx "Smokey Joe" tin lithograph wind up climbing fireman on ladder, Circa 1930s. Marked on back of fireman. 21 1/2" x 5" x 3 1/2" Condition: Working condition. Oxidation on metal and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOX LOT OF EARLY EUROPEAN TRAIN ACCESSORIES AND LEADBox lot of early European train accessories and lead figures. There is a miniature model street gas lamp, made in England, in original box and with lead figure climbing ladder, a small German railroadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese tin litho fire trucksTwo Japanese tin litho fire trucks, to include a battery operated ladder truck with the original box, 8'' l. and a friction ladder truck with climbing fireman in original box, 8 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN CLIMBING FIREMAN80. Bertoia BASICS Online: MARTIN CLIMBING FIREMAN 21.5" h. Ladder overpainted, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Early ToysGerman mechanical policeman 5 3/4 in. (h), peacock on wheels, Marx climbing fireman, Girard grinding wheel, German tin plate music box, 8 Britain's knights, set small British furniture in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE MARX CLIMBING FIREMAN PLASTIC TOYA 1930s Louis Marx, climbing fireman on an extension ladder, the plastic toy includes fireman figurine and base with the ladder. Winding mechanism with the key. Bright colors on fireman and base. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunthermann - Fireman on ladderHand-painted tin figure, Fireman in service uniform, with helmet, climbing the ladder. Folding ladder. Spring-loaded mechanism, working. Marked Gunthermann, France, toy from the late 19th and early 20See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN Tin Windup FIRE ENGINENice nickel toy size German Fire Engine. All complete with Fireman and Ladder. Works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keystone pressed steel wind-up fire ladder truckKeystone pressed steel wind-up fire ladder truck, with tin litho climbing fireman, 24'' l.See Sold Price
Sold20161930s Marx Climbing Fireman Wind Up1930s Marx Climbing Fireman Working Wind Up toy on ladder.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP FIRE CHIEF CAR & CLIMBING FIREMANFire Chief car with nice colors windup needs repair. Plus Climbing Fireman with broken hat and accessory ladders in Box . Largest 13" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gunthermann Fire Truck with Climbing FiremanGerman, 1930's, 16" L This is a scarce deluxe version of the toy with sounding bell.See Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR DONALD DUCK CLIMBING FIREMAN & BOXMade in Japan by Linemar. Mechanical Tin Disney Donald Duck Fireman Climbs the Ladder w/ the Original Box. Very Hard to Find in This Condition. 1950's 5.5" W x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Martin Climbing FiremanFerdinand Martin. French - 1910's. The toy works well when held in your hand but struggles to climb the ladder. Tin. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
SoldMarx Climbing FiremanAmerican. 1950s. Tin base and ladder. Plastic figure. Windup toy with a dedicated key. Marked, on box and tin base. Size Figure: 8.25" high. Ladder: 24" high. Condition Toy is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK TOY.Includes four full-bodied litho fireman: one driver, one passenger and two rear sitting firemen. Original ladders. Marked "TCO" on hood. Unusual battery-operated headlight design. Tin-litho wheels marSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP CLIMBING FIREMAN w/ BOXNice all original toy that worked when tested. Colorful original box has wear, but displays well. Fireman is 8', Ladder extended is 22". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3424 Operating Brakeman Car. 3927 Track Cleaning Car. 6517 Caboose. 3512 Operating Fireman and Ladde$50
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR BATTERY-OPERATED WALT DISNEY CLIMBING DONALD DUCK ON FIRE ENGINE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$300
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Goebel Hummel Hats Birds Ladders Figurines$1(1 bid)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHM.D. fire brigade truck, sheet metal, lithographed used condition, loose ladder, a bit flash rust,€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKARL BUB fire brigade truck with turnable ladder, sheet metal, lithographed, some places with a bit€120
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, 3 clamps, sheet metal, lithographed, 1 frog, cotton wool, 2 corners at of€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll machine, acrobat, height: 64 cm, bisque head, fixed inset glass eyes, slightly opened/closed€850
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.JAPAN Battery Op Fire Truck. 4 Firemen. Extension Ladder. Marked Japan.$30