Sold2021German Antique Porcelain Barrel Jar Containers LOTEstate collection of six late 19th to early 20th Century German blue onion porcelain lidded barrels, jars, and containers, with covers and stoppers. Includes: One large antique lidded barrel canister,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARTIN PAUSON FIGURAL CHILD CHARACTER BEER STEINRare Martin Pauson German Porcelain Figural Child In A Barrel Beer Stein. Numbered 230, Signed Base. Pewter Dual Tower Thumb Piece. Lithopane base scene. Height 8" Line rear portion of lid.See Sold Price
Sold2018PR GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINES OF DANCERSPair of German porcelain figures depicting a woman dancing and a man dancing beside a stein on barrel. Each marked R, 2882 with an arrow mark to underside. Largest measures 12 3/4" (32.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schwarzburg Hunting Scene Porcelain Biscuit Barrel20th century Germany German porcelain cookie jar. Features men and women on horseback with pointer and setter hunting dogs, getting ready for a fox hunt, against a green ground. Gilt collar around theSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Porcelain Figurine of Farm Maiden,German Porcelain Figurine of Farm Maiden, pushing cart with barrel, 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Barrel, Hunter, Target Girl, Jester 1897 SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Barrel with hunter and target girl. Figural jester holding target inlay lid. Verse for the XII German shooting competition in Nurnberg 1897. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 30) Reizart cut and engraved glass partial suite of stemware in the Nydia Starlight pattern(Lot of 30) Reizart cut and engraved glass partial suite of stemware in the Nydia Starlight pattern, comprising (10) goblets; (10) wine; (6) champagne, together with (4) German porcelain reticulated pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL BONN PORCELAIN BISCUIT BARREL AND COVERGerman. Circa 1910. Height 8". Together with a Limoges three handled porcelain vase by Tressman & Voight. Height 6 3/4". (2 pcs) (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Porcelain Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Table Articles including pewter steins, vintage flasks, oak St. Bernard barrel, porcelain giraffe, ceramic rooster, Staffordshire Vicar and Moses figure, Zeiss Ikon German camera, paSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN DRESDEN KIDS PORCELAIN FIGURINESA pair of antique German Dresden glazed polychrome porcelain figurines. The figurines depict children with a bird and a cage or with a barrel of water, sitting under blossoming trees. Each is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. German Rhine Valley 8-Day Clock.Late 19th C. German Rhine Valley 8-day clock. Hand made oak barrel with brass banding and carved stand adorned with grape bunches and leaves. Hand painted porcelain face with Arabic numerals. Clock: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of KPM Hand Painted Porcelain UrnsGerman, 19th century, one mounted as a lamp and electrified, each with barrel form body with vertical fluting, gilt painted Greek key and foliate borders, one with two equestrian vignettes, one with cSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PORCELAIN BANKSGerman, ca 1920, Boy on Barrel, 2 1/4 in, Dog on Case, 1 7/8 in, Girl in Basket, 2 1/2 in, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Regensburg Stein, German Beer Stein, Drinker on a Barrel1/4 Liter stoneware in relief with hand painted porcelain lid, circa 1870'sSee Sold Price
Sold20222 German Miniature Stein CollectiblesOn the left is a mini white ceramic barrel shape beer stein that was made in Germany; stands at about 1 1/2" inches. On the right is a porcelain Wien stein that was made in Germany as well and standsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental German Porcelain Covered UrnsA pair of monumental size porcelain covered urns. In the manner of Meissen - Schneeballen. Highly decorated floral with snowball form florals with colorful perched birds on lid.Blue crossed sword markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed German Porcelain Plaque Depicting The SistiLate 19th Century German KPM Painted Porcelain Plaque.Framed German Porcelain Plaque Depicting The Sistine Madonna, 19th century, after Raphael, rectangular shaped and polychrome enamel decorated, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PORCELAIN DOLL HEAD OF GENTLEMAN BY KPM205. GERMAN PORCELAIN DOLL HEAD OF GENTLEMAN BY KPM. 6” H. Marks: KPM red stamp inside shoulderplate. Fine, thick paste porcelain shoulderhead with slightly pink-tinted complexion, brown sculpteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen German Porcelain Partial Service (18)Mid 19th century Meissen German porcelain partial service, including 18 pieces with gilt accented floral decoration on a cobalt blue ground, comprising 6 plates, 6 cups, and 6 bowls; with underglaze bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen German Porcelain Coffee/Tea Service (18)Meissen German porcelain coffee/tea service, including 18 pieces with painted floral and figural decoration on a yellow ground, comprising a coffee pot, five cups, six plates, and six bowls; with undeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A framed German porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with paper label verso ''F. Hengstmann / Leipzigerstr 39 / K. Hoflieferant / Berlin S.W.'', titled verso ''Triumpfzug der Veus (Triumph of Venus)'', a rectangular hand-paSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRAA PAIR OF MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as a young woman with fruit and a young man with pears. Each standing adjacent to a tree form candle base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hofbauer Harmonipan Göttingen German Barrel OrganMahogany German barrel organ with intarsia by organ builder Hofbauer Harmonipan Göttingen. Second half of the 20th century. Electric with metal and wooden organ pipes mounted on a movable base. EquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two German Porcelain Character Beer SteinsEach .5 L, Signed Musterschutz on base, Gril with excellent porcelain, loose mount, and boy with loose mount and chip in lid interior (under mount). odl tape resiude, otherwise good. Each 9" tall. KeySee Sold Price