Sold2019Henri Gervex (attrib.), paintingHenri Gervex (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Henri Gervex (French, 1852-1929), Portrait of a Seated Lady, oil on panel, no visible signature, panel stamped verso with a dog with the faded word "MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH ROLLA OIL PAINTING BY HENRI GERVEXHenri Gervex, French, 1852 to 1929, oil painting on canvas, Rolla. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. A gold tone plate showing an engraved title and the name of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE GERVEX (1852-1929) IN THE MUSE BEAUX-ARTS REPLICAHENRI DE GERVEX (1852-1929) IN THE MUSE BEAUX-ARTS REPLICA IMAGE 25" X 26" UNFRAMED IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
SoldALARCÓN SUÁREZ, José (d. 1886)Description française: ALARCÓN SUÁREZ, José (d. 1886) Sans titre - Élégante à l'éventail Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: J. Suarez Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022ROHNER - Nature morte à la poire et à l'œufGeorges ROHNER (1913-2000)Nature morte à la poire et à l'oeuf Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attribué àMichel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attribué à Femme à l’éventail Huile sur carton, signé du monogramme ‘A’ en bas à droite 45,5 x 32,7 cm -Michel ANDREENKO (1894-1982), Attributed to Woman withSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703)Description française: GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703) Sans titre - Voyageurs se reposant à l'orée d'un bois Huile sur panneau Trace de signature en bas à droite Provenance: SuccesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983)Description française: CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983) Sans titre - L'église du village Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: A. Cirino Titrée au dos sur étiquette ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oudot, Roland (1897-1981) L'automneArtist: Oudot, Roland (1897-1981) Title: L'automne Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, XXVIII/LX, signee en bas a gauche Roland Oudot Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, XXVIII/LX, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "Madonna Bridgeland" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée dans les NSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHEELER, Alfred (1852-1932)Description française: WHEELER, Alfred (1852-1932) Sans titre - Renard chassant Huile sur panneau Monogramée en bas à gauche: W. Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 3See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941)Description française: BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE, Alfred Arthur (1852-1941) Sans titre - Trois chatons Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Brunel Neuville Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD MANET (AFTER) Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe.ÉDOUARD MANET (AFTER) Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color aquatint and etching, 1929. 500x630 mm; 19 x24 inches, wide margins. Signed by Jacques Villon and numbered 45/200 in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$190(7 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
May 30BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Iss...€1,600
May 30BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune enfant, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Issue de l'album...€650
May 30BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Petit Garçon en Chemise Rayée, 1929 (Buiss...€400
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 30BonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Nu à demi allongé, 1913-1914 (Duthuit, 13)Pointe sèche ...€2,500
May 24Eldred'sGEORGE MCCONNELL (Maine/Ohio, 1852-1929), Eagle Cliff, Franconia Notch, New Hampshire., Oil on$250