Sold2022Ghislan Ayoub (born in 1989) Drugstore collectionGhislan Ayoub (born in 1989)Drugstore collectionBig PSide tableIron, marble and resinModel created in 2021H 25 × L 62 × W 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Ink on PaperAttributed to Salvador Dali, it does not have a COA. Ink on Paper. Paper: 8 x 6. Provenance: private collection. Biography: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Salvador Dali was born May 11, 1904 in Figueres,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Kvitka (Born 1958) Wooden VaseNumbered "84" in cocobolo and dated for 1989. Dimensions: 6" in diameter, the height is 12 3/4". Provenance: From a Pottstown collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ian Pyper b1941 Abstract Works On Paper CollectionIan Pyper (British, born 1941). Collection of three abstract mixed media works on paper. One signed lower right, and dated 1989. Titled "Man-Child". Other two unsigned. Gallery label on verso. Each meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali oil on canvasPrivate Collection 16"x 22" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 -1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. AmazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.75" x 11" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed to SalvadorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9"x 8" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. (CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain.Dalí was a skilled draftsman, best known for the stSee Sold Price