Sold2017Giacomo Manzu, etchingGiacomo Manzu, etching, Giacomo Manzu (Italian, 1908 - 1991), " Cristo E Gli Uomini", 1940, etching, signed and numbered in pencil lower right "Manzu", 5/6, 5.5"h x 8"w (sight), 9.75"h x 13.76"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Manzù (1908 Bergamo - 1991 Rome),Giacomo Manzù (1908 Bergamo - 1991 Rome), Untitled from 'Hommage à Picasso', 1973, Color aquatint etching on paper. 62.0 x 47.5 cm (plate), 82.7 x 62.7 cm (frame). Signed lower left: ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2pc) CONTEMPORARY ARTWORKprint including a Giacomo Manzu (Italian, 1908-1991) print of two figures from a book (9-1/2 x 7-1/2 in., sight; 14-1/2 x 11-1/2 in., framed); plus a print after Victor Brauner (French, 1903-1966) ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIACOMO MANZU ITALIAN MOTHER CHILD BRONZE SCULPTUREGiacomo Manzu, Italian, 1908 to 1991, patinated bronze sculpture depicting two women, one woman is pregnant, and the other woman holding a child. Mounted on a cube shaped marble stand. Signed with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Manzù-Vintage Signed Photograph (Italian Sculptor)Vintage 6X7.75 sepia matte photograph signed on the lower margin in fountain pen ink "To Jim Wiggins Giacomo Manzù. In excellent condition. (1908-1991) Giacomo Manzù, pseudonym of Giacomo Manzoni waSee Sold Price
Sold20213 orig Prints 1975 Manzu, Wotruba, Wunderlich OmaggioWotruba, Fritz (Austrian 1907 - 1975), Wunderlich, Paul (German 1927 - 2010), and Manzu, Giacomo (Italian 1908 - 1991), Omaggio a Michelangelo (Tribute to Michelangelo), 1975, incomplete portfolio ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIACOMO MANZU Sepia Color Etching Guilia and Mileto 1970 Compare at $981.06DescriptionGIACOMO MANZU (1908-1991-Italian). Modernist Sepia Color Etching. Guilia and Mileto, 1970, 10-1/4" x 13-1/2" image sight size (framed size: 23" x 26") numbered lower left: 27/125; signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Senza titoloGIACOMO MANZU' 1908-1991 Senza titolo Matita su carta cm. 30x20 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Manzù (Italian, 1908-1991), Standing WomanGiacomo Manzù (Italian, 1908-1991), Standing Womancharcoal on paper mounted to matting, signed at lower right, framed under glass. Sheet size 18 3/4 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 22 in. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yousuf Karsh - Giacomo Manzu - Sheet-Fed GravureYOUSUF KARSH (1908-2002) Giacomo Manzu Sheet-Fed Gravure, Printed in Switzerland 9 1/4" x 12" Yousuf Karsh was an Armenian-Canadian photographer known for his portraits of Winston Churchill, Marilyn MSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta " salendo la mulattiera" (da Oropa al Lago del Mucrone ) datato in basso a sinistra 1/9/87 Sul verso" Dono di Giacomo Grosso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTHONY REDMILE, Raro ed unico busto di NettunoANTHONY REDMILE Produzione Londra, 1980 ca. Raro ed unico busto di Nettuno in resina decorato ed impreziosito da cristalli di rocca, ametiste, malachiti, coralli, conchiglie, madreperle. cm 85 x 34 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 29.1 x 9-1/4 inches. 74 x 23.5 cm. signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15 x 10 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (1908 - 1991) RomaniaSandu Darie (1908 - 1991) Romania. Ink, collage and graphite on Paper. Serie: Columna Espacial. Measure 39"in H x 9 1/2"in W. No frame. This work is divided into three equal segments in dimension andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST ED...GRASSI (GIACOMO DI) Ragione di adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, FIRST EDITION, woodcut device on title, full-page engraved portrait, 21 engraved illustrations, modern half velSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernand Dubuis (1908-1991), Composition, huile sur toile, tampon de l'atelier au verso, 37,5x46 cmCHF 2,000