Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' perGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' per BERNINI, 1960. Legno e impiallacciatura di palissandro. Cm 73 (h) x 210 x 53. A sideboard, '503' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1960. Rosewood and rosewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced byGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960. Solid wood, veneered and edged. Manufacturer's adhesive label. (210See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza a quattroGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza a quattro scomparti per BERNINI, 1960. Legno di palissandro con quattro cassetti, due ripiani e un vano libero. Chiusure a serrandina. Targhetta Bernini in un cassettoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolo "522"GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolo "522" per BERNINI, 1960. Legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Etichetta della Manifattura. Altezza cm 74, diametro cm 130. A "522" table for BERNINI, 1960. Rosewood veneeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolo '522' perGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolo '522' per BERNINI, 1960. Legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Targhetta Bernini. Altezza cm 74, diametro cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 389 (aprile 1962), p. 52 Domus 401 (apSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANFRANCO FRATTINI for BERNINI. Rosewood tableGIANFRANCO FRATTINI (Padova, 1926 - Milano, 2004) per BERNINI. Tavolo in palissandro. Anni '70. Etichetta originale. Mis. Alt. cm. 74 Diam. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2019GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI,GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Un tavolino per BERNINI, anni '60. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Cm 43 (h) x 140 x 52. A coffee table manufactured by BERNINI, 1960"s. Rosewood, rosewoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANFRANCO FRATTINIPanca. Legno. Produzione Bernini 1960 ca. cm 28x207x53 Domus, n. 401, aprile 1963, p. d/119; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. U. Allemandi, 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniTavolo basso Legno tinto. Prod. Bernini, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 28x105x53 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. U. AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Writing desk designed by Gianfranco Frattini forWriting desk designed by Gianfranco Frattini for Bernini in 1960.Elegant mahogany wood desk with aluminum inserts. Wood and rosewood veneer, opening damper by extractingthe top covered in leather, 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Frattini for Bernini cabinetGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) for Bernini cabinet Italy, circa 1957 jacaranda Bernini Italy sticker 43 1/2"w x 23 1/2"d x 24 1/2"h Literature: For a similar example, see: Dorfles, Gillo, et al., DesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianfranco Frattini Bernini cabinetGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) for Bernini cabinet Italy, circa 1970 lacquered wood, enameled steel, rubber branded maker's mark to top drawer 49 1/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 28 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Rosewood and brass rotating storageRosewood and brass rotating storage unit, for Bernini, 1960. . Cm 70,00 x 56,50 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Rectangular table in rosewood,FRATTINI GIANFRANCO (1926 - 2004) Rectangular table in rosewood, Bernini nameplate, made by BERNINI from 1960Bib. G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design Italiano 1950-2000 for L'arredamento Domestico, AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini (Italian, 1926-2004) DiningGianfranco Frattini (Italian, 1926-2004) Dining Table, Bernini, Italy rosewood veneer, wood manufacturer's paper label to base H 29 1/2 x Diameter 47 1/4 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Two-shelf trolley. Produced by Bernini, CerianoGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Two-shelf trolley. Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960s. Solid wood and veneer. (72x63x50 cm.) (slight defects) IT Carrello a due ripiani. ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY FRATTINI OCCASIONAL TABLE 1960Italian mid-century modern occasional table, design by Gianfranco Frattini (1926- 2004), having a double rectangular top, each with sliding lids opening to storage compartments, rising on central coluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Frattini Milano 1926 - 2004 91x56,6x44,7 cmRoll writing desk, black lacquered wood, Bernini production, Milan, 1957, slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Frattini (Italian, 1926-2004),Gianfranco Frattini (Italian, 1926-2004), a walnut finish and aluminium-mounted 'Model 804' bureau or desk, designed for Bernini in 1962, with a glass shelf over a tambour top, which opens when the wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Desk with two drawers and shelf with roller shutterGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Desk with two drawers and shelf with roller shutter document holder model "530". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1957. Solid wood, veneered and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Low table with four under-top drawers. Produced byGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Low table with four under-top drawers. Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960s. Solid wood and veneer. (140.5x38.5x3 cm.) (slight defects) IT TavolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004)Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Divano-letto modello "881". Produzione Cassina, Meda 1960. Struttura in noce massello con incastri a vista, Cuscini e seduta rivestiti in tessuto biancoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Italia, 1926 - Milano, 2004) DESK WOODEN STRUCTURE SCRIVANIAGianfranco Frattini (Italia, 1926 - Milano, 2004) DESK WOODEN STRUCTURE SCRIVANIA in legno Produzione Bellini, Italia, 1960 circa cm 72x130x79,5 Bibliografia di confronto G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno diGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno di teak impiallacciato, sostegni in legno con dettagli in ottone Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTHREE DOOR WALNUT SIDEBOARD C 1960 HAVING THREE DRAWERS WRAPPED IN BRASS WITH NATURALISTIC MOTIFS$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)