Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Dova (Roma 1925 - Pisa 1991)Figure abbracciate, (1950) terracotta, cm 31 x 23_x000B_Firma incisa in pasta in basso al centro: Dova_x000B__x000B_Embraced figures, 1950_x000B_terracotta, cm 31 x 23_x000B_signed under the basementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma eGianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma e dataeseguito nel 1961Provenienza Collezione privata, Forli'See Sold Price
Sold2023HISTORIA Signed Saint-Phalle, Jean Tinguely & Ultvedt, Stockholm, 1967Hon-en Katedral Historia, SHE-A CATHEDRAL. Collaboration signed by all three artists. Nicki De Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002). Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Per-Olof Ultvedt (Finland, 1927-2006)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI DOVA Tiro con l'arco.Tiro con l'arco. 1962. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 80,00. Signature and year lower left. Gianni Dova Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIANNI DOVA Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. ColoGIANNI DOVA Modernist Abstract Oil Painting. Colorful figural painting with hands, feet, birds & feathers. Gilt wood frame. Oil on canvas.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 39.25 inches: W: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN TINGUELY (1925 - 1991): "FONTAINE JO SIFFERT"1984 color screenprint signed and numbered 229/250 41 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1958Olio su tavola, cm. 19,5x29,5. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1957Olio su tavola, cm. 20x30. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c.1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c.1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Gift for Ileana", sheet metal, mechanical musical monkey, beer can, wax paper label, motor, Andre Chenue paper shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cleto Luzzi Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingA Cleto Luzzi (Italian, 1884-1952) oil on canvas painting depicting an interior parlor scene. Signed marked and dated 'Roma 1925' in the lower right corner. Presented in a wooden gilt frame. Sight: 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Dova Gianni, Senza titoloTempera acrilica e tecnica mista su carta intelata, W. 37,5 - H. 50 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Gianni Dova, Milano, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed MediaJean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed Media, Framed. . size: 23 x 31 matte, 31.25 x 39.25 outside frame ; ASKart: Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RITCH MILLER, MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1966Ritch Miller (American / Spanish, 1925-1991). "La Infanta Isabella y Las Popoots" - 1966, mixed media using oil and collage on canvas, signed to upper right "Mitch Miller" and verso "La Infanta IsabelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2023John (Jack) SavitskyEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Alistair Bradley Martin American, 1910-1991 Untitled, 1967 Signed and dated SAVITSKY. 67. (lc) Oil on panel Sight 11 1/4 x 47 1/2 inches (28.6 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC MARÈS DEULOVOL (Portbou, Girona, 1893 - Barcelona, 1991). "Child", ca. 1925. BronzeFREDERIC MARÈS DEULOVOL (Portbou, Girona, 1893 - Barcelona, 1991). "Child", ca. 1925. Bronze sculpture. Signed on the base. Size: 28 x 12 x 23 cm. Frederic Marès trained at the School of Arts anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Fondale e pesci rossi€2,000
5 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterMaria Gianni (1863-1905), "Corniche Drive" watercolor/gouache on board.$100
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
2 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsA SWATCH RAUSCHENBERG OVERSEAS CULTURE INTERCHANGE [ROCI] WRIST WATCH, BY ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG$500
6 days LeftLeland LittleEugène Atget (French, 1857-1927) / Berenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991), Boutique de Fruits$50(1 bid)