Sold2022Gloeden, Wilhelm v. Stehender männlicher Akt. Um 1900. Albuminabzug auf Papier. 21,7 x 15,6 cmGloeden, Wilhelm v.Stehender männlicher Akt. Um 1900. Albuminabzug auf Papier. 21,7 x 15,6 cm (23 x 17 cm). Verso mit Photographenstempel und in Graphit bezeichnet. Albumine print on paper. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching on Paper 1891, "Sitzender Männlicher Akt", H 6"Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching on Paper 1891, "Sitzender Männlicher Akt", H 6" W 5.1" | Second state (of 2). Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 38/50. Printed by Otto FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circle of Corrado Giaquinto Mount Olympus Oil PaintingCircle of Corrado Giaquinto (Italy/Spain: 1690 - 1765) antique oil painting study of the "Apotheosis of the Spanish Monarchy" on canvas depicting all of the Greek Gods gathered together, in hierarchy,See Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib Corrado Giaquinto Old Master O/C Assumption of the VirginTITLE:Attrib Corrado Giaquinto Old Master O/C Assumption of the Virgin TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Italy MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:17th C CATALOG NOTES:A fine orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian school of the XVIII century. Circle of CORRADOItalian school of the XVIII century. Circle of CORRADO GIAQUINTO (Italy, 1703 - 1765/66)."Apotheosis of Apollo".Oil on canvas.Measures: 56 x 33 cm; 66,5 x 43,5 cm (frame).We are in front of a sketch wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raivo Korstnik (Estonian 1932 - 1992) Lamav aktRaivo Korstnik oli kriitika tähelepanu orbiidis 1960ndate keskpaigani ning jäi seejärel kuidagi varju, võib-olla töökoormuse tõttu kunstipedagoogina, mis mõnev&See Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Oggetti Vienna, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Oggetti Vienna, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 71 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower left: Cagli, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2024CORRADO CORRADI DELL'ACQUAQuattro poltrone e un poggiapiedi mod. Angolo. Legno tornito e laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Azucena, anni '60. cm 70x83x77 per singolo elemento; cm 37x60x60 FOUR ARMCHAIRS AND AN OTTOMAN BYSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949 huile sur toile oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. 19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in. Réalisé en 1949. Footnotes: Cette &See Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Maschera per non sentire, 1961CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Maschera per non sentire, 1961 Bronze, 55 x 37 x 28 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ramsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) UmkreisRamsay, Allan (Edinburgh 1713–1784 Dover) Umkreis Portrait einer jungen Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso altes Etikett der Frau Gräfin Jenny Esterhazy. 127x101 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Abstract flora, 1971Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Abstract flora, 1971oil on canvassigned Cagliand dated lower left44 x 59in (112 x 150cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern.Trois Corps Barock um 1760, wohl Umkreis Bern. Nussbaum-Maser. Bewegter, zweifach gebrochener, dreischübiger Kommodenteil. Schräggestellte, bewegte Schreibplatte vor fünfschübigem Innenausbau mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ferrari 500 F2 Racer metal child's pedal car by Corrado & Remondini, Italian, c.1950sA Ferrari 500 F2 Racer metal child's pedal car by Corrado & Remondini, Italian, c.1950s, largely complete and unrestored. Footnotes: Styled after the 1952 Ferrari 500 F2 that carried Alberto Ascari toSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSKAR SCHLEMMER - Akt - Pen and ink drawingArtist: Oskar Schlemmer (German, 1888 - 1943). Title: "Akt". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/2 x 6 13/16 in. (267 x 173 mm). Image size: 10 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Rokoko-Kommode aus dem Umkreis von Mathäus FunkNussbaum, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Pflaumenholz. Dreiseitig bombierter Korpus mit ausgebogter Zarge, flankiert von schmalen, weit ausgezogenen Ecklisenen, in ausgestellte Beine übergehenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corrado Corradi DellCarrello mod. T6 Ottone, legno, laminato plastico. Prod. Azucena, 1950 ca. cm 69x60x60 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Azucena.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis: Sehr feines Bildnis einesLebrun, Charles - Circle of : Portrait of a young, distinguished man (Paris 1619-1690 ibid.) Oil on canvas. 62 x 48,5 cm. // Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis : Sehr feines Bildnis eines jungen, vornehmen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE MATTEIS (UMKREIS) SEXTUS TARQUINIUS UND LUCRETIACIRCLE OF PAOLO DE MATTEIS 9 February 1662 Piana del Cilento - 26 July 1728 Naples SEXTUS TARQUINIUS AND LUCRETIA Oil on canvas. 81 x 100 cm (F. 96 x 116 cm). Surface partly heavily soiled, dam., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit weiblichem Akt ''Ariel''Vase mit weiblichem Akt ''Ariel'' Edvin Öhrström (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Dickwandiges, farbloses Glas, tiefblau und braun überfangen. Dekor nach Zwischenkühlung in kalter Technik eingetieft. WieSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi CORRADO CAGLI 1910-1976 Samarkanda 1961-1962 - CORRADO CAGLI 1910-1976 Samarkanda 1961-1962€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi CORRADO CORRADI DELL'ACQUA 1905-1982 Specchio da parete ‘Vipera’ per Azucena anni '50 -€400
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2013-14 Panini Pinnacle #43 Tim Hardaway Jr. Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Kni$10
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesVolkswagen 62-parts Karmann from the 70s-90s€50
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$130(4 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Dante's philosophy, 2003, acrylic on canvas, cm 65x54€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964 - ALBERTO GIANQUINTO 1929-2003 Jesolo 1964€1,500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACINTO BO, Paesaggio marino con barche, Olio su tela€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiacinto Brandi (Poli 1621 - Roma 1691) attribuito Volto di un predicatore Olio su tela 66 x 49 cm€3,600
May 15Hermann Historica GmbHA Mannlicher system semi-auto "pistol carbine" (hunting version) M 1896/03 (also M 1897/01 or M€2,800