Sold2022Gilbert & George (1942- & 1943-) Red BoxersGilbert & George (1942- & 1943-) Red Boxers London: Art for All, 1975. 8 greetings cards (20.2 x 12.8cm), in red or black, illustrations in gilt to front covers, each signed inside in red or black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Georgian ChairsGeorge III walnut slip side side chair 39 in. H., 21 in. W., 18 in. D. and George II Queen Anne style slip seat chair circa 1750. 39 in. H., 18 in. W., 16 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert and George (b. 1943 and 1942): Group of Artist's BooksGilbert and George (b. 1943 and 1942): Group of Artist's Books Including: Dark Shadow, 1972, signed in red ink, numbered 1686 of 2000; Stillness; Stone-ish; Study; Wooden; Moved; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert and George Scapegoating Signed PosterGilbert and George (English, born 1943 and 1942 respectively.) Scapegoating Pictures Body Poppers 2013. Printed exhibition poster for the White Cube Gallery in London. Signed lower right by Gilbert anSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson for Herman Miller DresserDescription - A George Nelson for Herman Miller side by side dresser. Dimensions - 30" x 57" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Small Wood Carved Chess SetAntique Small Wood Carved Chess SetAntique, late 1800 wooden, British chess set, St. George pattern. One side boxwood, the other sideebony. In original Mahogany wooden box ~4.5" x 3" x 2&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Rohde Herman Miller Side Tables. Glass ToGilbert Rohde Herman Miller Side Tables. Glass Top Side End Tables. Glass tops supported by wood column details. Each table with open cubby storage and single drawer with square pulls.-- Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson for Herman Miller Side TableGeorge Nelson for Herman Miller Side Table, pedestal side table with white top and painted white base, label on verso; used condition, wear/worn, losses to veneer sides, scratching, paint loss, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Assorted ChairsComprising, a Federal style side chair, a George III side chair, and a George III armchair. 35"h, 37"h, and 38"h Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell (born 1942) Side Stepper 12 1/2 in. highEd Mell (born 1942) Side Stepper inscribed 'ED MELL / 25/30' (on the base) bronze with black and verdigris patina 12 1/2 in. high Footnotes: Provenance The artist. Medicine Man Gallery, IncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight George III Carved Mahogany Dining ChairsEnglish, late 18th C., comprising two arms and six sides. Side: 40"h x 21"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley side chairGustav Stickley (1858-1942) side chair Eastwood, New York oak, vinyl unmarked 18"w x 17"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson Drop Leaf Ebonized Table30 in H X 64.5 in L Extended Sides Sides Down 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert and George The Big Beard Exhibition PosterGilbert and George (Italian and English, born 1943 and 1942 respectively). The Big Beard Poster. 2017. Limited poster run of 100. Offset lithograph on paper. Signed by Gilbert and George with coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George III mahogany side tablesPair George III mahogany side tables, 19th c., two drawer side chests of ample proportion, brass pulls, on tapering squared legs, 30"h x 26.75"w x 20.5"d Provenance: Property removed from 857 Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel O Gauge Steam Engine Switcher Model 7010-6-0 switcher ( 1939-1942) Side number "8976" with #701T tender, both have color and shine, very light wear, also #8124 Shell tanker, #100800 PRR box car, #53200 B&O hopper & #19400 N.Y.C. caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eisenhower AND Patton framedTWO great items sold by Gallery of History and framed to museum standards in the early 90s A Dwight Eisenhower signed card and a Gen George S Patton signed FDC WWII legends side by side This item comeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Limited Edition artillery shellJLM #165, 105 mm, scene of USS New York 1942, Side view and Ariel top view of the battleship with empire building, Chrysler building, Statue of Liberty, 6 inches. Provenance: from the Estate of RaymonSee Sold Price
Sold2021253C 2004 KUBOTA RTV900 SIDE BY SIDE DIESEL UTILITY253C 2004 KUBOTA RTV900 SIDE BY SIDE DIESEL UTILITY VEHICLE KRTV900A410 W REAL TREEAND BLACK W POWER LIFT DUMP BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury George Nakashima Side Table.Beautiful black walnut top and side with attached stretcher to top underside and thin block-base leg. Buyer's name pencil signed to underside of top.Accompanied by Letter of Authentication and originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George III-style side cabinets,A pair of George III-style side cabinets, A pair of George III-style side cabinets, 20th century, painted to resemble burr maple, each with an inverted bow front, with silk-lined grille doors and turnSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Danish Modern George Tanier Side Table and Italian Lamp / Side Table$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2006-S Old Mint Proof and Uncirculated Silver Dollars NGC PG69 UCAM and MS70$10
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side Chair$13,000
2024Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima East Indian Laurel Wood Side Table or Cocktail Table for Widdicomb, Newly RestoredSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SIDE FORKS, by Thomas Townsend, retailed by€400(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware 'George Washington / Liberty and Independence' Pitcher$400
1 day LeftLion and Unicorn2019-W War In The Pacific (Guam) U.S. Quarter ANACS MS66 Great Am. Coin Hunt$10