Sold2019After Gilbert Stuart (1755-1826), "Portrait of GeorgeAfter Gilbert Stuart (1755-1826), "Portrait of George Polloch," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a wide gilt frame with a velvet liner, H.- 29 3/4 in., W.- 24 1/2 in. Note: All of Polloch's childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - AfterJane Stuart (American, 1816-1888) Portrait of George and Martha Washington (A Pair) - After originals by Gilbert Stuart Pair oils on canvas painted in the ovalEach: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (43.8 x 36.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Winstanley(British/America, 1775-1806) George Washington, after Gilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828), unsigned, oil on canvas, 28-3/4 x 24 in.; original carved gilt wood and composition frame, 35 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021America.- Catlin (George) Illustrations of the Manners,America.- Catlin (George) Illustrations of the Manners, Customs, and Condition of the North American Indians, 2 vol., ninth edition, deluxe issue, one of c.12 copies, etched frontispiece and 313 illusSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Widener American, b. 1962 Untitled (Flip-Flop),George Widener American, b. 1962 Untitled (Flip-Flop), 2005 Signed and dated George Widener 2005 (lr) Ink stamp and ink on collaged paper napkins 14 1/2 x 36 inches (36.8 x 91.5 cm) Provenance: HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six Irish George III Embossed Bird Pictures byA Set of Six Irish George III Embossed Bird Pictures by Samuel Dixon Circa 1755 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, Colorado Note: These illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON AFTER FAMOUS PORTRAIT BY GILBERT STUART (AMERICAN 1755-1822), FRAMED AND UNDER GLASS; PROVENANCE: EX-CHRISTIES MARCH 1983, TO CURRENT OWNER BY DESCESee Sold Price
Sold202421 1/2" MASSIVE COLIMA DOG EFFIGY SWORD, MOTLEY COA, FOUND NEAR THE NARANJO RIVER IN COLIMA MEXICO,21 1/2" MASSIVE COLIMA DOG EFFIGY SWORD, MOTLEY COA, FOUND NEAR THE NARANJO RIVER IN COLIMA MEXICO, EX GEORGE & HELEN CONWAY, LEN WEIDNER, BRANDON VANDERVER. INCLUDED ARE PICTURES OF THE ITEMS WHEN THSee Sold Price
Sold20211789 1st Ed., History of the American Revolution!Federal Period 1789 First Edition Book "The History of the American Revolution... by David Ramsay, M.D." Complete 2-Vol. Set First Edition, First American History Published in America 1789-Dated RareSee Sold Price
Sold2015** Yoshitomo Nara (b.1959) - Untitled (last Right)coloured pen on paper, 1989-1993, 145 x 210 mm (5 3/4 x 8 1/4 in) Literature: N. Miyamura, S. Suzuki (eds.),Yoshitomo Nara: The Complete Works, Vol. 2, San Francisco 2011, Page 69.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra Scarpa; Tobia Scarpa, 'Biagio 282' table light,Afra Scarpa; Tobia Scarpa, 'Biagio 282' table light, 1968, H. 34 x 39 x 13.5 cm. Made by Flos, Milan. Botticino marble. Marked: Manufacturer's label., Fiell, 1000 Lights, vol. 2, Cologne 2005, p. 146fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957)Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) "Rain at Omiya," 1930, publisher Sakai and Kawaguchi, woodblock print. Literature: Kawasi Hasui The Complete Woodblock prints Vol 2, p 396. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Storr George III Tray - Robertson Crest, 1811Paul Storr George III Silver 2-Handled Tray, London 1811, gadroon, leaf and shell border, 4 leaf and flower scroll feet, engraved with crest, inscribed "Virtutis Gloria Merces", (Glory in the reward oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole."GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) "Fantasie sur fantaisies / La Farandole." Illustration published as a two-page spread in Femina , January 1, 1914. Gouache with graphite on paper. 280x495 mm; 11x19½ inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOLKIEN (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, 3 vol., FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSIONS, George Allen a...TOLKIEN (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, 3 vol., FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSIONS, with 'sagging text' on p.49 of 'The Return', each with a folding map printed in red and black, publisher's red clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA SOFAWood. Upholstered seat and back. 31" h x 84 1/4" w x 31" d. Seat height 15 1/2". See attached certification from George Nakashima Woodworkers.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Tall cabinetGeorge Nakashima Tall cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1971cherry, American black walnut 53 h × 36 w × 20 d in (135 × 91 × 51 cm) Cabinet features seven drawers withSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Cushion setteeGeorge Nakashima Cushion settee Nakashima StudioUSA, 1971American black walnut, upholstery 30 h x 72 w x 31 d in (76 x 183 x 79 cm) Sold with a digital copy of the original receipt. <See Sold Price
2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.71-1-1 - Latham CirPARCEL #68 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: LIGHTHOUSE COVE INC CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 018.071-0001-000.000-0000 SHOWN ON MAP AS 18.71-1-8, 18.71-1-9 18.71-2-7, 18.71-2-8, 18.71-2-9, 18.71-2-10, 18.71-2-11See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Saug - SBL: 17.15-1-1 - 101 Fishcreek RdPARCEL #73 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: BOVA-LANG KATHLEEN CURRENT OWNER: COUNTY OF ULSTER SBL#: 017.015-0001-001.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 101 FISHCREEK RD ACREAGE: 2.00 FRONT FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Saug - SBL: 17.1-6-17.112 - Quakenbush RdPARCEL #72 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: PLATE MARC B CHAMBERLAIN JOANN CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 017.001-0006-017.112-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 314 LOCATION: QUACKENBUSH RD ACREAGE: 2.60 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Marlborough - SBL: 102.2-7-13 - 9 BillPARCEL #25 TOWN: MARLBOROUGH ASSESSED TO: ABS REALTY CORP CURRENT OWNER: COUNTY OF ULSTER SBL#: 102.002-0007-013.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: 9 BILL'S LN ACREAGE: 2.10 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Marlborough - SBL: 102.2-6-7.112 - Milton TpkePARCEL #22 TOWN: MARLBOROUGH ASSESSED TO: PALTRIDGE WILLIAM CURRENT OWNER: COUNTY OF ULSTER SBL#: 102.002-0006-007.112-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: MILTON TPKE ACREAGE: 2.00 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Paradise Island (Three Blue Dogs)", ca. 2007 silkscreen on metal signed lower right. Framed. framed 57-1/2" x 113-1/2" Literature: Rodrigue, GeorgeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleThe Kentucky Edition of Ramsay's The History of the American Revolution$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsClark (George T.) Mediaeval Military Architecture in England, 2 vol., original pictorial red cloth,£260
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GEORGE PETTY Series 2 Risque Pinup Girl Art Cards$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLinzeler (André) & Jean Adhémar. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIe Siècle, 2 vol.,£260
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 4-6-2 Steam Locomotive #3378 Cast Iron Number Board$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II sterling silver picture back mote spoon, London circa 1750 by Marmaduke Daintry£100