Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann.Bibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Homöopathie (Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann. Ein biographisches Denkmal. Aus den Papieren seiner Familie und den Briefen seiner Freunde. Von einemSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAPS IN BOOK, Celestial Atlas, GoldbachUnique Celestial Atlas with Stars in Relief Against a Black Sky. Celestial Atlas. Christian Friedrich Goldbach, Neuester Himmels-Atlas zum Gebrauche sur Schul- und Akademischen Unterricht, nach FlamstSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey EngravingsA Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey Engravings Comprising: Malbrouck, after Jacques de Seve (active 1744-1788), engraved by Christian Friedrich Fritzsch, Le Bonnet Chinois, after Jacques de Seve (activeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian F Malini 1832-06 Landscape PaintingAntique O/C Landscape Painting 19th c By Christian Friedrich Milani 1832-1906. Frame measures 16.5" x 28 1/4", sight 11 1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold20223 European School Paintings, incl. Attr. Christian F. Fues LandscapeThree (3) European School paintings. 1st item: Watercolor and gouache on paper landscape painting attributed to Christian Friedrich Fues (Germany, 1772-1836) depicting a stream flowing through a hillySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three pewter mugsThree pewter steins Schneeberg in Saxony and Schoenfeld in Bohemia, 18th century. Two steins tapering to the top, inside the bottom the marks of the pewterer Christian Friedrich Ftitzsche, who becameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museum-Worthy Antique Meissen: 3 Piece Tea Service, Pink and Gilt Floral PorcelainCOLLECTABLE 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN pink on white porcelain with gilded (gold) decoration, TEA POT, CREAMER and SMALL DISH. Rococo style. Artist Christian Friedrich Herold. In the mid-eighteenth century,See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
2022KOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED PERFUME BOTTLEKOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE Russian gold-mounted cut-glass perfume bottle within original fitted case, St. Petersburg, Friedrich Christian Kochli, late 19th century. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint scratch 6" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lake of the Four Cantons, F. C. WelschKarl Friedrich Christian Welsch (German, 1828-1904)..oil on canvas, signed lower center, sight 23.5 x 40 in..lined, craquelure, surface dust, light abrasions, repaint, yellowed varnish, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flakon mit Stoepsel, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Flacon with stopper : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Body built on a pedestal. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 17.7 cm. // Flakon mit Stoepsel : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Auf StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ehrenberg, Christian Gottfried u. Friedrich Wilhelm Hemprich Symbolae physicae seu icones etZoologie - Ornithologie Ehrenberg, Christian Gottfried u. Friedrich Wilhelm Hemprich Symbolae physicae seu icones et descriptiones avium quae ex itinere per Africam Borealem et Asiam Occidentalem ...See Sold Price
2015Seltener Fubecher mit BlumenbordreSeltener Fubecher mit Blumenbordre Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf bei Haida, um 1835/40 Farbloses, partiell orange, blau und lila lasiertes Glas. Der facettierte Fu auf der Unterseite mit DiamantbuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf vonFigurengruppe Royal Copenhagen, um 1922. Entwurf von Thomsen Christian 1905. Porzellan mit pastellfarbener Unterglasurbemalung. Faun mit Bär. Modellnummer 976. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pokal mit AllegorienPokal mit Allegorien Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf oder Johann Meyr, Winterberg, um 1835 Farbloses, mit Walzen-, Kerb- und Schälschliff verziertes Glas, die acht Facetten der glockenförmigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three awards, 19th/20th centuryThree awards, 19th/20th centuryBuntmetall, weißes Metall, teilweise vergoldet. Medaille "Dem Verdienste" mit Portrait Friedrich Franz' II., Großherzog von Mecklenburg (1842 - 1883). MilitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, pseudofacettierter Schaft. konische Kuppa. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus "VIVAT", ligiertem Monogramm "FR" (Fredericus Rex)See Sold Price
Oct 24Frost & NicklausJoseph, Duke of Saxe, General feldmarschall 1750s engraved by Fritzsch Framed$50
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior couture dress with matching jacketCA$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCChristian Dior 18K Yellow Gold 0.50ct Diamond and Lapis Brooch$6,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE for HOLLY HUNT Side Table. Modernist Mantra Side Table. Label.$375(5 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh the$1,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi Abst$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi Abstra$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtChristian Riese Lassen (Born 1949) AMAZING Original Painting Hawaii Sunset RARE$1,500
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior Monsieur vintage velvet lounge pantsCA$100
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by Bernigeroth$50
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFriedrich Schorch, Erfurt Uni Academy of Science, 1750 Engraved by Gruendler$50