Sold2024Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le BeauTitle: Henri RIVIERE (1864-1951) Douarnenez vu de la Route du Grand Bées, Série Le Beau Description: Color lithography Drawn by Verneau, Paris Ed. 600 50 x 64 cm Reserve: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL SUR LA ROUTE DU VILLAGE LIMITED EDMarc Chagall Lithograph Titled "sur La Route Du Village". This Is Facsimile Signed And Pencil Numbered From A Limited Edition Of 500. Image Measures 28½" X 22¾" On 33¼" X 24½" Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Sur La Route Du VillageLot 11 Marc Chagall Russian-French (1887-1985) Sur La Route Du Village (1998) photomechanical graphic 108/500 with facsimile signature , published by Rea Productions sight: 31 5/8 x 24 3/4 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL SUR LA ROUTE DU VILLAGE LIMITED EDMarc Chagall Lithograph Titled "sur La Route Du Village". This Is Facsimile Signed And Pencil Numbered From A Limited Edition Of 500. Image Measures 28½" X 22¾" On 33¼" X 24½" Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching titled "La Route Du Moulin"Etching dated 1928, #17/65 signature on right and in image, sight size 8 1/2" x 10 3/4" framed under glass, NRFFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso La Gout Du Bonheur Lithograph Male Portrait Authentic ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Gout Du Bonheur (23.9.64 I)Medium: LithographSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poster - La Melodie du BonheurPoster - La Melodie du Bonheur. Frame size H 68-1/2" W52-1/2". Sight H 63" W 42-1/2".CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy and paste the link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/gbq7j9vgo4vdysdSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHIGE (1797-1858)HIROSHIGE (1797-1858) Deux estampes, l'une oban tate-e de la série dite du "Tôkaidô vertical", station 22, Okabe, la route étroite du Mont Utsu ; l'autre, chuban yoko-e,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Cabinet Cinema Poster Cinematographie HACKIN, 1920sLA CONQUETE DU BONHEUR. This is an original, quality stone lithograph from the epoch. Cabinet poster by the famous "HACKIN Cinematographie, Bruxelles, Belgium" during the period 1910 - 1920. The majorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue des Usagers de la Route special edition "24Revue des Usagers de la Route special edition "24 heures du Mans 1935", 46 pages, richly illustrated with participants list, good condition German Description Revue des Usagers de la Route SonderausgaSee Sold Price
Sold2015French collection of five vintage movie postersFrench collection of five vintage movie posters 1977-1991 offset print on paper 62.5 h x 47 w inches Lot includes: Objet du Desir (1977), Les Heroines du Mal (1979), La Petite Voleuse (1988), La CageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUKOZUKE POUR LA CÉRÉMONIE DU THÉMUKOZUKE POUR LA CÉRÉMONIE DU THÉ Petite assiette creuse à rebord plat, en porcelaine à décor de type kinrande et ko-sommetsuke, d'un médaillon central en bleu sousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk - La Prose duBlaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1887-1961 / 1885-1979) La Prose du Transsibérien et de la Petite Jehanne de France Description: Facsmile on paper of the number 131/150, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD BOUBAT - La petite fille aux feuilles mortes,Artist: EDOUARD BOUBAT Print Title: La petite fille aux feuilles mortes, Jardin du Luxembourg, 1946 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1990’s Image Size: approx. 9.5 x 7” Edouard BoubSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Legrand (French, 1853-1951)- Lithograph"Devant La Glace" (Before the Mirror), from the "Petites du Ballet" portfolio, depicting a fashionable woman seen dabbing her lipstick standing in front of a mirror, her full face seen in the reflectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier (French Illustrator, 1882-1932)Visez au coeur, belles dames!; Les Belles Sauvagesses de 1920, from the album Le Bonheur du jour or Les Graces à la Mode, 1924 Two etchings with pochoir onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among themMixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among them marathon de la Route, Nürburgring 1969, Grand Prix Rouen 1964, Grand Prix Limburg 1967, Grand Prix Belgium 1966, Grand Prix Belgium 1967, 24 Heures DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George Barbier Pochoir EtchingFrench, 1882-1932..from: Le bonheur du jour; ou, Les graces a la mode..pub. by Henri Riedel, l.r. George Barbier 1924 in plate..toning, foxing, mat burn..plate 9.75H x 13.5W, frame 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anson's voyage round the world, California an islandHeading: Author: Anson, George Title: Carte dans laquelle on Voit la Route que le Centurion a Tenu dans la Voiage au tour du Monde Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1750 <See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Japonisme desk, att Maison des BambousA French inlaid mahogany Japonisme bonheur du jourattributed to Alfred Perret and Ernest Vibert for La Maison des Bambouslate 19th centuryheight 51 1/2in (131cm); width 40in (101.5cm); depth 25 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Strasbourg, France"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois qui donne la 3me Route de Paris a Strasbourg" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & LouiSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsHENRI-JEAN GUILLAUME MARTIN (1860-1943) La Route du Village (St. Cirq Lapopie) 32 3/16 x 39 1/4 ...$40,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
3 days LeftJasper521753 Prevost Map of Pacific Wind Currents -- Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse$85
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso, Pablo. Le Gout du Bonheur. 3 notebooks after Picasso, 71 prints, 1970.$3,200