Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Tintin et les oranges bleues - 1976Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Tintin et les oranges bleues (1976) Description: Last title on the back cover Tintin and the Picaros Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1969 Chagall Le Vitrail et Les PeintresReference #: ULYY7197-B Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Le Vitrail et Les Peintres Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 22.75 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et LesAlain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et Les Oiseaux. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1975 Board: 13" x 16" Frame: 18.5" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023EDOURAD MANET 1869 LE CHAT ET LES FLEURS ETCHINGEdourad Manet (French, 1832-1883) Le Chat et les Fleurs (The Cat and the Flowers) 1869; etching/aquatint; signed in plate, lower left; set under glass in gilt wood frame / Visible Art Size: 8.5"H x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: LesChagall, Marc Le Renard et les Poulets d´Inde (aus: Les Fables de La Fontaine). 1952. Aquatintaradierung auf Rives. 30 x 25 cm (39 x 30 cm). In der Platte signiert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manet. Le Chat et Les Fleurs. 1869. Etching.Manet, Edouard (French 1832 - 1883). Le Chat et Les Fleurs/The Cat and Flowers (1869). Aquatint etching on laid paper. Second state. Signed in the plate. Likely posthumous impression, late 1800s. PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Colored EtchingMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) colored etching titled "Le Chameau et les Batons Flottants" (from Les Fables de la Fontaine). Numbered in pencil lower left "XXV/XL" and signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Tête votive présentant un jeune§ Tête votive présentant un jeune dignitaire le menton et les joues scarifiés et le front orné de deux bandeaux croisés au centre du front. Belle expression intemporelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONDescription Français: LION Récipient tripode en métal de style renaissance italienne. Il y a plusieurs décorations de lion sur le rebord, et les pieds sont en forme de lion. Diam&See Sold Price
Sold2017Edouard Manet EtchingCat Le Chat et Les Fleurs, original etching - Manet Measures: 16 x 18 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'THE SUN AND THE FROGS' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Soleil et les Grenouilles' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2016After Manet, "Les Chat et Les Fleurs", EtchingAfter Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), "Le Chat et Les Fleurs (Cat and Flowers)",-1869, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in black within printed matrix lower left. Posthumous figural print depiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cook's Voyages 1774 Map of Cape Providence, Chile"Cap Providence avec le baye et les mouillages qu'on trouve au N.N.E. de ce Cap" Copper Engraved Map Published 1774, Paris for "Cartes et figures des voyages entrepris par ordre de Sa Majeste BritanniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Paul (1864-1940) Color Woodcut, SignedOriginal color woodcut, "Le Genie et Les Fumisteries du Divin," by Hermann Paul (1864-1940). Pencil signed. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH GILT BRONZE CLOCK GARNITUREthe clock signed to dial "Lemerle-Charpentier et Cie. / Bronziers / Paris / 8. Rue Charlot"; the candelabra each with six lights (each 25 inches high); the clock: 16 inches wide; 7 1 /2 inches deep; 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Lorrain (1600-1682) Le Temps, Apollon et lesClaude Lorrain (1600-1682)Le Temps, Apollon et les Saisons (Time, Apollo and the Seasons)Etching, 1662, on cream laid paper without watermark, Mannocci's sixth state (of seven), an evenly inked impresSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Le Totem, Pierre et Gilles, 1983Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Le Totem, Pierre et Gilles, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Germany Dimensions: 7x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Pierre CommSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE LORRAIN ETCHING. *LE TEMPS, APOLLON ET LESCLAUDE LORRAIN ETCHING. *LE TEMPS, APOLLON ET LES SAISONS* (TIME, APOLLO AND THE SEASONS). 9 3/8 X 7 7/8 INCHES. TRIMMED TO THE PLATEMARK.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Et Gilles, Le Garcon Attache-Charly 1993 Print in colors 6x5"Pierre Et Gilles, Le Garcon Attache-Charly 1993 Print in colors 6x5"See Sold Price
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Le Mort Malheureux Fables Fontaine Art$750
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Leontine & Marie Two Educations Catherine Woillez Novel$23(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947$10
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000