Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1965transparent glass with lattimo canes 5.5 h × 6 dia in (14 × 15 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'VenSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala Venini Bolle Glass Vase, 1982Title: Bolle Maker: Tapio Wirkkala Origin: Venini Date/Period: 1982 Origin: glass Size: h19x19cm Vaso Bolle 502.01 anno 1982 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA CORROSO GLASS VASE C. 1965CARLO SCARPA (ITALIAN, 1906-1978) CORROSO GLASS VASE, C. 1965, H 6 3/4":Model 4105, having an iridescent sheen; signed "Venini Italia" underneath (see additional photo). Measures H.6 3/4" x 7" x 6". CSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7.5 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 6.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian Art GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 VASO PER GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958 - VASE FOR GINO CENEDESE & C. 1958Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato e datato. 31 x 18 x 12 cm - Blown glass with applications. Signed and dated. 12.20 x 7.09 x 4.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI; VENINI Rare glass vaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977);VENINI;Rare large Pulegoso glass vase with applied handles, Murano, Italy, 1930s; Four line acid-stamp Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY; 12 1/2" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘4828’ serie ‘Incisi’ per Venini 1956 - PAOLO VENINI€900
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Vaso ‘3553’ serie Diamante per Venini 1940 circa - PAOLO VENINI€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006 Vaso ‘Kukinto’ per Venini 1994 - TIMO SARPANEVA 1926-2006€900
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019 Vaso ‘Arsos’ per Venini 1998 - ALESSANDRO MENDINI 1931-2019€800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso '1946' per Cappellin, Venini 1921 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947€900
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso serie ‘Elfi’ per Venini 1998 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Elfi' series€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vaso per Barovier & Toso anni ‘90 - UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vase for Barovier &€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due vasi a incalmo per Venini - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two 'incalmo' vases for Venini€800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Bottiglia ‘4496’ per Venini 1956 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Obelisco ‘2891’ per Venini 1948 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 ‘2891’€1,200
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Bottiglia ‘526.15’ per Venini anni ‘50 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI E CHARLES LIN TISSOT Grande clessidra per Venini edizione anni '90 - PAOLO VENINI E€900(1 bid)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Lampada a sospensione per Venini 1972 - PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Pendant€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due bottiglie ‘Pavoni’ per Venini 1981 - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two ‘Pavoni’€500