Sold2021Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002)Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) 8 of 90. On Radial cupola. Struttura E Membrama tesa. Signed and numbered (lower right). 27 x 19 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO' POMODORO Vela.POMODORO GIO' (1930 - 2002) Vela. 1991. Bronze. Cm 24,00 x 33,50 x 6,00. 19/50. Edition engraved lower. Size with base: 38x27x8 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930) LithographAn artist proof lithograph by Italian artist, Gio Pomodoro. Circa 1970. Signed Gio Pomodoro (lower right) with blind stamp. Measures: 22.5 x 30 inches (32. 24.25 inches) Domestic Shipping: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTILetto matrimoniale. Legno di noce. Italia 1930 ca. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives; Provenienza famiglia D.B cm 100x177x205 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti 1930 drawing for Palazzo Mezzanotte UrnsPonti, Gio (Italian, 1891-1979), Disegno di Gio Ponti per Palazzo Mezzanotte, Studio per figura dell'acquaiola, Execuzione in ceramica della Richard Ginori, 1930, (drawing for ceramic decoration by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti 1930 drawing for Palazzo Mezzanotte BucketsPonti, Gio (Italian, 1891-1979), Disegno di Gio Ponti per Palazzo Mezzanotte, Studio per figura dell'acquaiola, Execuzione in ceramica della Richard Ginori, 1930, (drawing for ceramic decoration by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti, Richard Ginori, ten platesRichard Ginori, Pittoria di Doccia, ten plates designed by Gio Ponti. 1930 ca. All marked and numbered on the bottom. Dimensions: 23,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. DueGIO PONTI, RICHARD-GINORI, circa 1930. Due piastrelle della serie gli 'Stanchi': Il cacciatore stanco Il pellegrino stanco. Ceramica decorata, cornici in legno laccato. Tutte marcate 'Richard-Ginori SSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO' PONTI Armadio in legno di ciliegio, tessuto,PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Armadio in legno di ciliegio, tessuto, cristallo molato argentato, interni in rovere. esecuzione Fratelli. Pozzi, 1930.Expertice a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio PontiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti,Tavolo basso in legno con incluse piastrelle in ceramica San Cristoforo. Certificato di autenticità . Prod. Italia, 1930 ca. cm 75x50x45See Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta'GIO PONTI Una placca decorativa 'La bevuta' (modello 77, decoro 33T) per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930. Ceramica formata a stampo decorata a mano, cornice originale in legno laccatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Gran Rosso di Doccia VaseItaly, c. 1930 glazed porcelain 10” x 6” diameter Model 380T Gran Rosso di Doccia vase by Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori, representing the transitional style of 'Large Majolica', and generalSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - GIO POMODOROLetto. Tubolare in ottone, ottone massiccio battuto, scatolato metallico smaltato, formelle in rame smaltato. Produzione Borsani 1960 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani. cm 112x180x204 Cfr.:RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Pomodoro Abstract Bronze SculptureItalian verdigris bronze sculpture on wood frame. "Dal libro degli incontri" on the reverse of the frame. [Sculpture:12" H x 29 5/8" W; Mount: 30 1/4" H x 12 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930 - 2002): "DEAR CLARICE"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 Condition: with portfolio box only containing "Dear Clarice" by Nikki De Saint Phalle Note: comes with original Eight by Eight portfolio box 29 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH & MARGARET: ELIZABETH II (1926-2022)ELIZABETH & MARGARET: ELIZABETH II (1926-2022) Queen of the United Kingdom 1952-2022 & PRINCESS MARGARET (1930-2002) Countess of Snowdon, younger sister of Queen Elizabeth II. A very fine signed ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023IKKO TANAKA (1930-2002). NIHON BUYO / UCLA ASIAN PERFORMING ARTS INSTITUTE. 1981. 40½x28½IKKO TANAKA (1930-2002) NIHON BUYO / UCLA ASIAN PERFORMING ARTS INSTITUTE. 1981. 40 1/2x28 1/2 inches, 103x72 1/2 cm. Toppan Printing Co., Ltd., Tokyo. Condition A. Hand-signed by the artist. Paper. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle, Holiday Card 1979(French, 1930-2002), personally inscribed to Lucy Jarvis with letter continuing verso (not shown). Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13 1/2" high, 18 1/2" wide. Staining to mat. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niki de Saint-Phalle (1930-2002): My Love We Won'tNiki de Saint-Phalle (1930-2002): My Love We Won't Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered 51/75. 19 x 23 1/2 in. (sheet), 20 x 24 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED QIAO MU(1930-2002).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H607.$500
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Mao, 1974€15,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Speed skater, 1983€15,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Sant'Apollonia, 1984€20,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa , 1930 - Viterbo, 2017) - Estroflessione, 1968€2,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo basso modello “Eros”€1,500
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800