Sold2021Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002)Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) 8 of 90. On Radial cupola. Struttura E Membrama tesa. Signed and numbered (lower right). 27 x 19 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - GIO POMODOROLetto. Tubolare in ottone, ottone massiccio battuto, scatolato metallico smaltato, formelle in rame smaltato. Produzione Borsani 1960 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani. cm 112x180x204 Cfr.:RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Pomodoro Abstract Bronze SculptureItalian verdigris bronze sculpture on wood frame. "Dal libro degli incontri" on the reverse of the frame. [Sculpture:12" H x 29 5/8" W; Mount: 30 1/4" H x 12 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO' POMODORO Vela.POMODORO GIO' (1930 - 2002) Vela. 1991. Bronze. Cm 24,00 x 33,50 x 6,00. 19/50. Edition engraved lower. Size with base: 38x27x8 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Pomodoro,Scultura in bronzo realizzata per lĂ¢â‚¬â„¢Alitalia. Serie numerata. Firmato. Prod. Italia cm. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' POMODORO Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Monotype. Cm 81,00 x 59,00. Signature and year lower left. GiĂƒÂ² Pomodoro Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' POMODORO Untitled.Untitled. 1956. Monotype. Cm 90,00 x 65,00. Signature and year lower left. GiĂƒÂ² Pomodoro Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Pomodoro, 'Sole' 1984Gio Pomodoro Sole Gilded bronze medal Dimensions: 11cm x 8cm Certification: Signature engraved on front - Limited Edition Johnson MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930) LithographAn artist proof lithograph by Italian artist, Gio Pomodoro. Circa 1970. Signed Gio Pomodoro (lower right) with blind stamp. Measures: 22.5 x 30 inches (32. 24.25 inches) Domestic Shipping: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Una credenza, esecutore nonICO PARISI Una credenza, esecutore non identificato, circa 1948. Struttura portante in legno di mogano, corpo in legno impiallacciato in teak con due serie di finti cassetti, interni in mogano, un gruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Bedcover, 1970282x260 cm Arlecchino model. Geometrical decorations. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Fabric, 1970264x180 cm Flower decorations in green nuances. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970124x114 cm cotton with different nuances and optical decoration. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970120x124 cm cotton with different blue nuances. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI, ConsolleCARLO DE CARLI Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Consolle in legno esotico, struttura portante in ottone, piano rettangolare con angoli inclinati, sul fronte un cassetto, mensola sottopiano. cm 97 x 30 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY PRINT GROUPDescription updated shortly Including: Giulio Turcato etching and aquaforte. Alberto Burri etching, Gio Pomodoro etching, Giuseppe Capogrossi lithograph, Achille Perilli lithograph. Dimensions: UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca., Portaombrelli cilindricoPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Portaombrelli cilindrico in metallo smaltato verde e decorato con motivi geometrici, struttura portante in tubolare di ferro verniciato nero, bocca circolare in ottone. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. ScuGIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. Sculptural Relief Form in Round Framed Dish. Marked IL SESTANTE. -- Dimensions: H: 0.75 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Frammento IIfirmato, datato e numerato in basso a sinistra, VI esemplari + prove dĂ¢â‚¬â„¢artista, trattasi di una prova dĂ¢â‚¬â„¢artista su lamina di rame, n. Archivio GR/118, LĂ¢â‚¬â„¢edizione ĂƒÂ¨ tratta dal lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, Armchairs (2)Gio Ponti Armchairs (2) Designed c. 1950 for the Transatlantic ocean liner Augustus Cassina Each: 31.5" x 21.5" x 21" Literature: Gio Ponti Le Navi: II Progetto Degli Interni Navali 1948-1953</See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO Bronze box for Galleria II Sestante.Bronze box for Galleria II Sestante. Bronze. Cm 14,00 x 4,00 x 7,50. Engraved signature, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnoldo Pomodoro, 1970 signed lithograph CPAP IIPomodoro, Arnoldo (Italian, born 1926), C.P.A.P. II, 1970, lithograph printed in colors.x 24 inches, pencil signed and inscribed C.P.A.P. II,See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnoldo Pomodoro, 1970 signed lithograph CPAP IIPomodoro, Arnoldo (Italian, born 1926), C.P.A.P. II, 1970, lithograph printed in colors. 24 inches, pencil signed and inscribed C.P.A.P. II,See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTITavolino servo muto, Vittorio Dassi anni '50. Legno di mogano, cristallo molato, ottone - AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY G. PONTI cm 61x35 Expertise Gio Ponti Archives; difetti alla strutturaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ITAMA, Lampada a sospensione modello “Light4”€300
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ITAMA, Lampada a sospensione modello “Light4”€300
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ITAMA, Lampada a sospensione modello “Light4”€300
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"€1,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House HARRY BERTOIA, Quattro sedie modello “420 C”€500
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWouterus Verschuur II (Dutch,1841-1936) oil painting antique$300(9 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsGuild Classic Mark II Vintage 1960s Acoustic Spanish Guitar with Hard Case$200(6 bids)
1 day LeftLionsmark Auction CompanyMusterschutz 1/2 Liter Emperor Wilhem II Character Beer Stein$50(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGeorge II Style Carved Walnut Extension Nine Piece Dining Set, 19th c., Table With Leaves- H.- 29$1,200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"$7,500
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWorld War II Era Military Ephemera Assortment$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO GIO PONTI C 1950.$1,000(1 bid)