Sold2021Blue Velvet Sofa attr. to Gio Ponti for Isa BergamoBlue velvet Midcentury sofa attributed to Gio Ponti for Isa Bergamo, manufacture in 1950s. The seat includes four large seats. Its cone-shaped feet are typical of the period. Elegant and timeless, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corner velvet sofa Attr. to Gio PontiHeight: 88 cm, Width 110 cm, Depth 197 cm Elegant semi-curved corner sofa attributed to Gio Ponti 50s. Made of green velvet Conical wooden feet. Edge with fabric fringes.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr). Two wooden and velvet armchairs.GIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due poltrone in legno e velluto verde. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Segni d'usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI (Attr.). Rare walnut and velvet chairsGIO PONTI (Attr.) - Milano, 1891-1979. Rare sedie in radica di noce con intarsi neoclassici a labirinto e seduta in velluto. Anni '30. Buone condizioni. Pubblicate in Esempi simili e su Domus n.100, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Two-seater sofa Attr.Height: 77 cm Width: 138 cm Depth: 80 cm Two-seater sofa in original pink fabric of the period. Gio Ponti Attr. Wooden feet covered in fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr.) Twelve wooden chairs. '40sGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Dodici sedie in legno con sedute in paglia. Anni '40. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 108 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2020KIDNEY SHAPED SOFA ATTR GIO PONTIWood legs. Upholstered. 30 1/2" h x 105" w x 38" d. Seat height 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Isa Bergamo - Giò Ponti (1891 - 1979) , ( - ) Sofa attr. to Gio Ponti for Isa Bergamo 1950Height: 75 cm Width: 156 cm Depth: 80 cm Seat Height: 40 cm Sofa attributed to Gio Ponti, manufactured by Isa Bergamo 1950s. Four punched brass feet, lined in canary yellow fabric with white embroiderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Attr. Gio Ponti Velvet Armchairs inElegant pair of velvet armchairs of Italian manufacture from the 1950s.The pair of velvet armchairs has a nice shape, in fact the backrest is very enveloping thanks to its shell shape, very fashionablSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Gio Ponti velvet and walnut armchairAttr. Gio Ponti velvet and walnut armchair, Circa 1960s, mocha velvet, walnut armrests and legs, no markings found, 31"h x 25.5"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI in the style of. Lot consisting of a sofa and an armchair.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) in the style of. Lot consisting of a sofa and an armchair. Brass e padded velvet.. . 1950s.Dimensions: sofa 80 x 285 x 95; armchair 71 x 88 x 93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI STYLE MODERN BRASS LEG SOFAGrey velvet upholstery. Brass legs. 31"h. x 102"w. x 48"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Sofa. Italy, 1930s/1940s. Wood structure,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Sofa. Italy, 1930s/1940s. Wood structure, conical legs, blue velvet upholstery. (144x73x80 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT (Attribuito)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Sofa for Casa & Giardino.Sofa for Casa & Giardino. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 215,00 x 80,00 x 90,00. Literature (similar model): Domus n. 131, November 1938, p.15See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, SofaGio Ponti Sofa, ca. 1957 Fabric, walnut. Manufactured by Singer & Sons, Italy / USA. 29.5" H x 84" W x 33" D Seat height: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Attr.) - Club ChairsA pair of Italian club chairs, attributed to Gio Ponti. 32 x 26 x 34 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Sofa from the Hotel Parco dei PrincipiGio Ponti Sofa from the Hotel Parco dei Principi, Rome CassinaItaly, 1964skai, upholstery, lacquered wood, brass 28 h x 69 w x 31 d in (71 x 175 x 79 cm) Provenance: HotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (attr.)Two wall lights Brass, opal glass. Italy, 1960 ca. 44x28x17 cm Fairly good vintage condition. Marked oxidation on the brass frames. Scratches on the brass frames, some smaller and barely visible on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 214,00 x 75,00 x 80,00. Sofa in wood and olive green fabric, 60s.We thank the Archive Gio Ponti (Milan) for confirming the attribution to Gio Ponti, at the request of the buySee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 147,00 x 79,00 x 85,00. Sofa in wood and fabric, 30s. Model presented at the "Exhibition of furnishings" of the VI Triennale di Milano in 1936 as furniture for a demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (attr.)Two armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood feet. Manufactured by I.S.A., 1950 ca. 110x74x78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI (Attr.) CabinetGIO PONTI (Attr.) (1891 - 1979) SINGER & SONS Cabinet (no. 2154), New York, mid 20th C. Figured walnut Manufacturer label 36 1/2" x 64 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (attr.), two stoolsGio Ponti (attr.), beechwood stools. Gio Ponti (attr.), due sgabelli in faggio. Dimensioni: 50x66x45 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Specchio da parete a scudo€400(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRS IN THE MANNER OF GIO PONTI.$100(2 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGio Ponti (STYLE), Small console table / bench, 1940s€360(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Italian Gio Ponti Style Side Chairs. Scoop frames. Brass capped feet.$100
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Gio Ponti, Singer and Sons, Italian Mid-Century Modern, Dresser, Chest, 1950s$44,000
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House LIO CARMINATI E GIO PONTI, Poltrona in rattan naturale€240