Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Obliquo, 1971GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Obliquo, 1971 Acrilico su tela cm. 58x63 Firma e anno al retro Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Abc Arte, Genova Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1975. Acquarello su carta. Cm 32,00 x 25,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra a matita. Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Giorgio Griffa, Torino come da documenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo, 2008GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Senza titolo, 2008 Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm. 23x30 Firma e anno al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo, 1988GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Senza titolo, 1988 Acquerello su carta assorbente cm. 25x32 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph**See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph***See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***LargSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il termopili 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl termopili 1970 by Giorgio De Chirico / Hand signed by artist in pencil / 5 color lithograph / Edition: 22/90 / Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°111 / Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cavalli Mediterranei 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoCavalli Mediterranei 1970 Hand-signed in pencil by Artist 6 color lithograph Edition: of 80 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°105 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teseo 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoTeseo 1970 Third version Engraving 4 color aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 50 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_5 Stamped by Printer Alberto CaprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_8 Stamped by PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°8 Stamped by PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°10 Stamped by Printer AlbSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGRIFFA Giorgio, Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, cm 108x137€18,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGRIFFA Giorgio, Orizzontale verticale, 1968, watercolor on paper, cm 23x31€2,600
May 15Emotions GalleryBunny Yeager - Photo of Bettie Page signed by Bettie Page circa 1970€52(3 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970 Signed Color Serigraph (Western World) (Robert William Addison 1924- 1988) ;Artist Proof$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Large Oil on paper in the style of. Pollock Kline$700(2 bids)
1 day LeftBucklinFrankenthaler, Helen [SIGNED]; Motherwell, Robert; Frankenthaler [1970 Harry Abrams Monograph]$200
May 21Freeman's | HindmanBernhard Rohne (German/Canadian, b. 1944) Acid-Etched Brass Sideboard, c. 1970 Mastercraft, USA$1,000(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePablo Picasso watercolor over pencil sketch 1970$10,250(2 bids)
BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA TRIPLE DOOR HANGING WALL CASE, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1970, walnut, oak, th...$32,000(2 bids)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsRARE PAIR FRENCH CAST STONE ASYMMETRIC PLANTERS BY WILLY GUHL C 1970$425(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesBrendan Kayquoptewa (American, Hopi, B. 1970) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina "White Corn$90(2 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryJohnny Donnels (American/New Orleans, 1925-2009), "Olympia Brass Band" and "Eubie in Concert," 1970,$325
BonhamsMARCELLO FANTONI FOR RAYMOR BRUTALIST TABLE LAMP, Italy, c. 1970, enameled steel, marble, stampe...$420(3 bids)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi COSTANTINO CORSINI E GIORGIO WISKEMANN Lampada da tavolo ‘Spinnaker’ per Stilnovo anni '70 -€600