Sold2024AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, B&B ITALIA, 1974.AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, B&B ITALIA, 1974. Quattro sedie 'Dialogo'. Legno di frassino, pelle. Marchio della Manifattura impresso. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 52, profondita' 52. Four 'Dialogo' chairs. Ash woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniDivano mod. Camaleonda composto da quattro moduli., Struttura in legno e rivestimenti in velluto., Etichetta originale., Prod. C&B, Italia, 1970 ca., Misura complessiva: cm 240x180x70; Modulo singoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniDivano mod. Camaleonda composto da quattro moduli. Struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale., Prod. C&B, Italia, 1970 ca., Modulo standard: cm 90x90 x h 70; Modulo singolo: cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Four armchairs model "Dialogo". Produced by B&B,Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Four armchairs model "Dialogo". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1974ca. Structure in wood and seat in leather. (51x80x55 cm.) (slight defects) IT Quattro poltroncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto traforato e quattro piatti da dessert dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, ManifatturaPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: piatto traforato diametro cm 29; diametro cm 19,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Cypriot Limestone Figure of Heraklesearly 6th century B.C., figure with arm raised with what would have been a club in hand, lion at proper left hand, wearing a lion skin, knotted at chest, draping over shoulders and lion's head enclosiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver and Mosaic Inlay Mudhead Cuff Bracelet set withJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver and Mosaic Inlay Mudhead Cuff Bracelet set with coral, jet, turquoise, and shell; marked with early B/E/M/W hallmark cuff width 1-1/2 inches, interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a CurtainDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a Curtain Signed, dated 63 and titled bottom right, ink on paper. (7 1/4 x 10 in. (18.4 x 25.4cm)) Provenance Kasmin Limited, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of MannaGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of Manna signed 'D** Tiepolo' (lower centre) pencil, brown pen, ink and wash on paper 27.2 x 38.2cm (10 11/16 x 15 1/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIGUREvapor drawing; aluminum and silicon monoxide on paper; appears unsigned; 56 x 40 inches paper; 61 x 43 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2024[AVIATION]. [ALDRIN, Edwin “Buzz” E. (b. 1930)]. U.S. Air F...MOONWALKER “BUZZ” ALDRIN’S PRESTIGIOUS AWARD [AVIATION]. [ALDRIN, Edwin “Buzz” E. (b. 1930)]. U.S. Air Force Distinguished Service Medal and First Oak Leaf Cluster AwardSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIGURESvapor drawing, mixed media with aluminum and silicon monoxide on black Arches paper; unsigned, dated 3/26/2010 verso; Provenance: The Oppenheim Collection; 45 x 30 1/2 inch paper; 47 1/2 x 33 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egyptian Bronze Statue of Osirisprobably 26th dynasty, (664-525 B.C.), fragmentary figure, upper body wrapped in shroud with emerging hands holding a crook and flail, finely incised collar and false plaited beard, wearing the atef cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2017QING DYNASTY QIANLONG GILT BRONZE DRAGON PLATEAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period gilt bronze plate; From private collections of Mrs. E. B. Greppo, of Los Angeles, CA., by inheritance. Acquired from H. Taylor Curtis Co. Salesroom on 915 W. SeventSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE MING GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHADimensions: 16-1/2" H Large Chinese Ming Bronze Buddha. From private collections of Mrs. E. B. Greppo, of Los Angeles, CA., by inheritance. Acquired from H. Taylor Curtis Co. Salesroom on 915 W. SevenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel.Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel. Signed lower left "AStevens". Panel: 33''H x 24''W; Frame: 42''H x 32''W. PROVENANCE: Ex-collection Dr. and Mrs. O.K. Cosla, New York. EXHIBITIED: E. B. CrockerSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800