Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Fattori (1825-1908) Italian Country LandscapeGiovanni Fattori (1825-1908) Italian landscape.Oil on wood panelDimensions: 11" X 5 1/2"Signed lower right "Gio Fattori"See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Italian O/c biblical scene, 55"wLate 19th century Italian oil on canvas, depicting the biblical scene of John the Baptist before King Herod, from the studio of Giovanni Fattori, (Italian, 1825-1908), 36"h x 44"w, overall size includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Pisani (Italian, 19th Century), After Giovanni Fattori (Italian, 1825-1908), "St. John theLouis Pisani (Italian, 19th Century)After Giovanni Fattori (Italian, 1825-1908)"St. John the Baptist Rebuking Herod"oil on canvassigned "L. Pisani" (lower right), inscribed "Herodi reproached by St. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FRAMED GIOVANNI FATTORI (D.1908) ETCHINGS(lot of 2) Framed etchings, signed in plate Giov Fattori (Giovanni Fattori, Italy, 1825-1908), including: (1) "Salita del Priore" (The ascent of the priest) / "Ritorno a casa" (Homecoming), c. 1903, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz)Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz) Kavallerieeinheit vor dem Manöver. Pastell. Unten links signiert. 28,8x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Etwas stockfleckig und gebräunt. In den Ecken durchscheinendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Fattori 1825-1908, Cavaleggeri in avanscopertaChina su carta, cm. 12x20 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABBAS PANORMITANUS: Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571ABBAS PANORMITANUS Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571 7 of 9, missing volume I part 1 and volume containing part 4 and 5 Fine contemporary four-rib spine vellum binding, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish. DE POMIS. Dittionario novo hebraico.DE POMIS, David. Dittionario novo hebraico, molto copioso, dechiarato in tre lingue. Venetiis, Giovanni di Gara, 1587 4to, 295x195, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titolo manoscritto al taglio inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.dintorni di Portofino firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 29 cm. 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo incisoGallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori raffiguranti lo stagno nei toni del bruno e del verde trasparente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 13). Firmato a cammeo "Gallé" ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver Two Handled Oval Serving Tray, Ganci Argenterie di Giovanni Morandino,Italian Sterling Silver Two Handled Oval Serving Tray, Ganci Argenterie di Giovanni Morandino, Milan, 20th Century. Marked. 39.5x50.5cm. 1566gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Martino (1908 - 1997)Oil on canvas, "Hagy's Ford, Looking Toward M", SLL. Winter scene of a small trestle bridge with a village in the distance. 25"h x 28"w and 33.5"h x 36.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNatural History. REDI. Esperienze intorno a diverse cose naturali.€1,200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. WOOD. Les Ruines de Balbec autrement dite Heliopolis dans la Coelosyrie.€2,500