Sold2018(2) FRAMED GIOVANNI FATTORI (D.1908) ETCHINGS(lot of 2) Framed etchings, signed in plate Giov Fattori (Giovanni Fattori, Italy, 1825-1908), including: (1) "Salita del Priore" (The ascent of the priest) / "Ritorno a casa" (Homecoming), c. 1903, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Fattori (1825-1908) Italian Country LandscapeGiovanni Fattori (1825-1908) Italian landscape.Oil on wood panelDimensions: 11" X 5 1/2"Signed lower right "Gio Fattori"See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Italian O/c biblical scene, 55"wLate 19th century Italian oil on canvas, depicting the biblical scene of John the Baptist before King Herod, from the studio of Giovanni Fattori, (Italian, 1825-1908), 36"h x 44"w, overall size includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Pisani (Italian, 19th Century), After Giovanni Fattori (Italian, 1825-1908), "St. John theLouis Pisani (Italian, 19th Century)After Giovanni Fattori (Italian, 1825-1908)"St. John the Baptist Rebuking Herod"oil on canvassigned "L. Pisani" (lower right), inscribed "Herodi reproached by St. JSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz)Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz) Kavallerieeinheit vor dem Manöver. Pastell. Unten links signiert. 28,8x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Etwas stockfleckig und gebräunt. In den Ecken durchscheinendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 PORTAOMBRELLI PER RICHARD GINORI - SAN CRISTOFORO - UMBRELLA STAND FORGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Portaombrelli per Richard Ginori - San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio del produttore. 50 x 30 x 20 cm - Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori - San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Fattori 1825-1908, Cavaleggeri in avanscopertaChina su carta, cm. 12x20 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Gariboldi rare sideboardGiovanni Gariboldi (1908-1971) rare sideboard Italy, circa 1945 rosewood, burl and mixed inlay, mahogany, brass unmarked 95"w x 22"d x 37 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand de Prins (Belgian, 1859-1908)Ferdinand de Prins (Belgian, 1859-1908) "Sunset Over a Landscape with Cattle, Farm and a Distant Windmill" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period frame. 24" x 32", framed 36" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand de Prins (Belgian, 1859-1908)Ferdinand de Prins (Belgian, 1859-1908) "Woman with Sheep and Cattle on a Country Road" oil on canvas signed lower right and en verso. Framed. 24" x 31", framed 27-1/2" x 34-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Self Portrait," C. 1930Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Self Portrait," C. 1930, oil painting on canvas. Size: 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hauser (American, 1859-1913) Watercolor on Paper, 1908, "At the Water Hole", H 14" W 10"John Hauser (American, 1859-1913) Watercolor on Paper, 1908, "At the Water Hole", H 14" W 10" | Warrior on horseback at water's edge, titled in pencil on verso "At the Water Hole." Signed and dated loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) River in Forest Landscape, 1908Peder Mork Monsted (Danish, 1859-1941) River in Forest Landscape, 1908 oil on canvas laid to board signed PMonsted and dated (lower right) 17 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
6 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANDREA MALINCONICO. Painting "MOSES AND THE BRONZE SERPENT"€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battista Inchiostro su carta 240 x 340 mm Emilian€260
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI FRANCESCO GUERRERI (Cerchia di), Olio su tela€700