Sold2021Circle of Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (1610 - 1662)Oil on canvas, an allegorical scene, unsigned. Dimensions: 21 1/2" x 32 1/2", the frame 28" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (18th/19th Century) SibillaAfter Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (18th/19th Century) Sibilla oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Giovanni Francesco Romanelli Cumaean SibylAfter Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (19th Century) Old master style antique oil on canvas painting. Artwork depicting "The Cumaean Sibyl". Unsigned. Work measures 41 1/2" x 29 1/2'. Housed in gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (Italian,after Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (Italian, 1610-1662), The Cumaean Sibyloil on canvas, 19th century, housed in antique gilt wood and composition frame. DOA 36.25 x 31 in. Private Collection, VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painting, Giovanni Francesco, THE CUMAEAN SYBIL17th c. Italian Portrait Painting after Italian Master Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (Italian, 1610-1662) Entitled THE CUMAEAN SYBIL | Oil on Canvas | Housed in a gold gilded gesso wood frame| Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT OF THE CUMEAN SYBIL AFTER GIOVANNI ROMANELLIThe Cumean Sybil Third quarter of the 19th century. The classic image based on greek mythology of the Apollonian priestess, the Cumean Sybil, after Italian painter Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (1610 -See Sold Price
Sold2016"The Cumaean Sibyl," Oil on Canvas"The Cumaean Sibyl," after Giovanni Francesco Romanelli, oil on canvas, late 18th to early 19th century, in ornate gilt frame; 18 3/4" h x 14 1/4" w (view), 31" h x 23" w (frame). Provenance: From a FSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century European School"Sibyl Holding a Book," after Giovanni Francesco Romanelli Oil on canvas Appears unsigned 20" H x 15.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nuovi Disegni dell' Architetture Print, 1678Title: Palazzo del Sr. Marchese del Bufalo in Piazza Colonna Architettura di Francesco Peperelli Artist: Giovanni Battista Falda Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Giacomo de Rossi Date: ca. 1678 Date: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMOCIO. Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità.Giovanni Francesco CAMOCIO. Attivo a Venezia tra 1558-1575Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità. Venezia, 1561Incisione su legno, mm 195x244. Margini. Diverse iscrizioni. Al centro, come titSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815)After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815) comprising Four Putti in a Landscape from the series Raccolta di alcuni disegni del Barberi da Cento detto il Guercino by Guercino (Giovanni Francesco BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piramide di C. Cestio, Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Venetian, 1720–1778)'Views of Rome: Piramide di C.Cestio' Copperplate etching 18th century Francesco Piranesi after Giovanni Piranesi 22.75 x 17.5 inches Overall good condition, especially considering age. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di GiovannFrancesco Sansovino 1560 ''Della Agricultura di Giovanni Tatti'' Antiquarian Book 8.5''x6.5''. An early 16th century Italian book from Venice. Bound in vellum with gilt lettering. Crack to top of spinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810)FRANCESCO PIRANESI (ITALY 1758-1810) AND GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALY 1720-1778), ETCHING, "AVANZI DI UN ANTICO SEPULC"RO OGGE DETTO LA CONOCCHIA, SIGNED CAV. PIRANESI F. PLATE 18 3/4 X 28 1/4";See Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI FRANCESCO GUERRERI (Cerchia di), Olio su tela€700
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper521579 LE METAMORFOSI by OVID ILLUSTRATED w/ 15 woodcuts antique RARE 16th century$480
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (Britain, Scotland, Ireland)$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Tuscany, Italy$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of Parts of Asia$50
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDi Cola’s Finest Sicily Macaroni / Giovanni Di Cola. Palerm...$50