Sold2016Enrique Breccia Tex - Scure di GuerraEnrique Breccia Tex - Scure di Guerra ENG Original illustration, ink on drawing paper. Excellent conditions, scroll signed. IT Illustrazione originale china su carta da disegno cm 25,5x19. In eccellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfonso Guerra Calle (SPANISH, 1950)Alfonso Guerra Calle (SPANISH, 1950) oil on canvas. Signed. Total Measures 44 inches high x 57 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italy Medal Medaglia Volontari di Guerra 1915-1918 Per l’ItaliaItaly Medal Medaglia Volontari di Guerra 1915-1918 Per l’Italia(H+532)Weight: 17.34gDiameter: 36.3 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Italian War Merit Cross (Croce al Merito di Guerra)The Italian War Merit Cross (Croce al Merito di Guerra) Original Ribbon 38mm x 38mm Fine Condition The Italian War Merit Cross (Croce al Merito di Guerra) was instituted by the King Victor Emanuel ISee Sold Price
Sold20221554 HISTORY P. Giovo GLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI antique VELLUMGLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI illustri di guerra, antichi et moderni by Giovo, Paolo - Domenichi, Lodovico One of the early Italian editions of a historical work by Paolo Giovio (1483-15See Sold Price
Sold2015[War, Science of War, Bindings] Centorio, 1562FIRST EDITION OF CENTORIO'S LAST «SPEECH ON WAR» IN A HANDSOME 18TH CENTURY FULL CALF BINDING Centorio Degli Hortensi, Ascanio. Il quinto et vltimo discorso di guerra del signor Ascanio Centorio deSee Sold Price
Sold20241554 HISTORY P. Giovo GLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI antique VELLUMGLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI illustri di guerra, antichi et moderni by Giovo, Paolo - Domenichi, Lodovico One of the early Italian editions of a historical work by Paolo Giovio (1483-15See Sold Price
Sold20241789 ITALIAN MILITARY CODE Kingdom of Naples antique giurisdizione militareOrdinanza di Sua Maesta sulla giurisdizione militare, e sopra i delitti, e le pene della gente di guerra first edition Naples, Royal Printers, 1789 engraved arms to title Original mottled calf, spineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Bronze Figural War PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Vintage Italian bronze plaque depicting Jesus standing in a battlefield amongst warring men with rifles and cannons. Signed verso in pencil "lavori eseguiti dai mutilati di guerra coniatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[World War I] Collana ed. Ardita, 1933-36, 18 volsA COLLECTION OF ESSAYS AND HISTORICAL NOVELS ABOUT THE AIR WAR, THE WAR IN THE TRENCHES AND THE WAR AT SEA IN THE FIRST WORLD WAR, EDITED BY ARDITA Guerra aerea 1.: Baracca F.. Memorie di guerra aereaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gli elogi. Vite brevemente scritte d'huomini illustriGli elogi. Vite brevemente scritte d'huomini illustri di guerra... Venezia: Giovanni de' Rossi, 1557. Volume 8vo. Marca tipografica sul frontespizio e capilettera xilografati (lievi fioriture). LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colored Copper Engraving of Nautical ShipLate 18th or early 19th century, Copper engraving, hand colored aquatint, All GUmo Sig. Caval. Angelo Guillichini. Navy warship with Captain Vassello in command at the Marina Di Guerra, along with merSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Questa è la StanzaGipi (Gianni Pacinotti) Questa è la Stanza ENG Original art #38 for the Coconino press published graphic novel, 2005. Watercolor on thin cardboard. Signed. Excellent conditions. IT Tavola originale 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il GiornalinoVamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il Giornalino di Gian Burrasca ENG Two original illustrations for Gian Burrasca, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Good conditions, each with its protective thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1942Topolino Giornale 1942 IT Annata completa. Seq. 473/524 Pubblica: Topolino e l’illusionista; Guerra di corsa e la grande crociera, con il mozzo del sommergibile di Pedrocchi e dell’Acqua; TuffolinSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. ITALIAN ISTORIATO MAIOLICA CHARGER, TROJAN WARon reverse: ISTORIATO RAFFIGURANTE LA GUERRA DI TROIA/ 1520 CIRCA / DIPINTO INTERAMENTE A MANO and illegible script signature of maker....also signed on front DIPINTO A MANO ....illegible signature...See Sold Price
Sold2016Suardi, Nuovi istromentiSuardi Giambattista, Nuovi istromenti per la descrizione di diverse curve antiche e moderne... In Brescia: dalle stampe di Gian-Maria Rizzardi, 1752. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine [10], VIII, 283, [1See Sold Price
Sold2022ELETTROSHOCK PORTATILE DR. SPAMER'S, USA XX SECOLOapparecchio portatile per elettroshock, con cassetto laterale contenente spazzole e puntali di varie misure, con foglio di istruzioni d'epoca. Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 13. Batteria mancante,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO GIOCATTOLO RADIOCOMANDATAmarca Ingap , munita di scatola originale, istruzioni, telecomando, due antenne e batterie dell’epoca. Italia XX secoloSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper521602 THEORY & PRACTICE OF TERRESTRIAL & MARITIME WAR B. MENDOZA antique VELLUM$360
18 hrs LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
18 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
4 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
4 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500