Sold2021Coppia di candelieri. Argento fuso, sbalzato, ealtezza cm 35 (base appesantita)See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di candelabri. Argento sterling fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica lombarda delFusto a colonna rastremata terminante a capitello corinzio. Bracci nervati sagomati e base circolare sorretta da piedini zoomorfi, H. 48 Cm, gr 3700See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di candelabri a sette fiamme. Argento fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artisticaEleganti decori con fusto e bracci rastremati, piede a foggia di tritoni e base sagomata quadrilobata, H. 46,5 Cm, gr 5000See Sold Price
Sold2015G.M. Potenza, La Murrina, two wall lampsGian Maria Potenza, La Murrina, pair of Murano blown glass wall lamps. 1970 ca. Gian Maria Potenza, La Murrina, coppia di appliques in vetro soffiato di Murano. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: cm 19 x 15 x 24,5See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANMARIA POTENZA (2)Coppia di lmapade da parete. Vetro massiccio con inclusioni di vetro colorato. Produzione La Murrina anni '70. cm 30x49x18 cm 33x44x18 Ottime condizioni generali. Nessuna sbeccatura EXCELLENT GENERALSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di cucchiai da portata - Pair of serving spoonsin argento dorato decorati a motivi vegetali e fiori in smalto sfumato cloisonné su fondo dorato punteggiato, cm 21x5,5 Bollo della città di Mosca, 1891 ca. Orafo Maria Wasiliewna Semenova (attiva dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianmaria Buccellati Silver Center Bowl, having formedGianmaria Buccellati Silver Center Bowl, having formed woven circular basket inset within a wreath of various leaf stemmed fruits to include pears, strawberries, apples, grapes, pomegranate, figs, lemSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Ninety-Six Piece Gianmaria Buccellati Empire PA Ninety-Six Piece Gianmaria Buccellati Empire Pattern SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianmaria Buccellati 18K Yellow & White Gold NecklaceGianmaria Buccellati Solid 18K Yellow and White Gold Necklace - This lovely necklace was made by legendary Italian jeweler Gianmaria Buccellati. Buccellati started the Italian Gemological Institute inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianmaria Buccellati Two-Color Gold and Sapphire Bib NecklaceGianmaria Buccellati Two-Color Gold and Sapphire Bib Necklace 18 kt. yellow and white gold, 3 oval sapphires ap. 3.95 cts., signed Gianmaria Buccellati, Italy, ap. 23.7 dwts. Length 15 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI: 'LEDA AND THE SWAN' RINGGIANMARIA BUCCELLATI: 'LEDA AND THE SWAN' RING The sculptural ring of textured and polished finish, signed Gianmaria Buccelllati, ring size approx. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe feuilles tripartite en argent 925, Gianmaria Buccellati, Milan, XXe s., diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g.Coupe feuilles tripartite en argent 925, Gianmaria Buccellati, Milan, XXe s., diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g. Dans sa boîte d'origine diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g. Dans sa boîte d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750*Gianmaria Buccellati Brosche Italien. 750 Gelbgold/Silber. Dekoratives Blumenbouquet mit 5 Blüten, ausgefasst mit 3 Saphir-Cabochons von ca. 3.90 ct, 2 Smaragd-Cabochons von ca. 1.10 ct und 32 tafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianmaria Buccellati, Emerald and gold earringsGianmaria Buccellati Emerald and gold earrings Each of five leaves, set with circular-cut emeralds 18k yellow gold Signed Gianmaria Buccellati 1 x 1 in; Gross weight 7.5 dwts Sold with signed boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gianmaria Buccellati Silver Bird on Crystal BaA Gianmaria Buccellati Silver Bird on Crystal Base, Milan, 20th century Marks: Gianmaria Buccellati, ITALY, 800, (effaced) 10 x 9-1/2 x 10 inches (25.4 x 24.1 x 25.4 cm) The bird, realistically renderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver "Savoy" Pattern Flatware ServiceEstate / Collection: Property from a Gold Coast Long Island Private Collection Comprising: Twelve dinner forks Twelve lunch forks Twelve dinner knives Twelve lunch knives Seven tablespoons Two servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Italian LobsterGianmaria Buccellati Italian sterling lobster figurine realistically modeled with scaly & spiny back, textured tail shell and long detachable antennas, marked on underside 'Gianmaria Buccellati ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Shell Form TraySterling silver shell form tray, having allover scale design with raised and scalloped border. 21 ozt. [12" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianmaria Buccellati Silver Oak Leaf TrayDESCRIPTION: Gianmaria Buccellati fine silver tray with three oak leaf formed bowls and tree branch handle, all with naturalistic details. Impressed: "Gianmaria Buccellati, 925, MC" CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.MARZIO CECCHI Coppia di lampade da tavolo-sculture luminose Chiocciola.€750
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Coppia di lampade da terra mod. LTE1 per Azucena, Milano.€1,400
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.COSTANTINO DARDI attribuito. Coppia di poltrone per Mobilificio Olivieri, Italia.€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltroncine girevoli del Belvedere dell'elettrotreno ETR 300 (denominato€1,500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Coppia di poltrone del compartimento viaggiatori dell'elettrotreno ETR 300€6,000