Sold2024Volume 7 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats De Wagram A WaterlooVolume 7 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats De Wagram A Waterloo. This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1987. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 2 L'Armee De Napoleon III HardcoverVolume 2 L'Armee De Napoleon III Hardcover This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1983. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Volume 6 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats HardcoverVolume 6 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats Hardcover. This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1986. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Man Ray] (2) vols, 1 signed[Man Ray] (2) vols, 1 signed, Includes: L'Age du Cinema, Revue d'Art Cinematique, special Surrealist issue, Paris, 1951, #60/100 de luxe, with 3 pieces of 35mm movie film, signed by collaborators inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 7 Books on Art Deco and Modern CeramicsIncluding: 1) Ceramique de Picasso. Albin Michel. 2) L'Age d'Or Vallauris. Lajoix. 3) Art Deco and Modernist Ceramics. 4) Lalique Glass. Dover. 5) Les Porcelaines de Limoges de Marcel Sandoz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Bords de L'OrneMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanICÔNE DE SAINT-ÉLIE ET LES CHARIOTS DE FEUX, TRAVAIL RUSSE, XIXe SIÈCLE€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881 -1973) : Composition avec une femme. 1956, 6 septembre Cannes. Burin et pointe€1,500
2 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Sih-Chida & Mahchsi-Karehde, Mandan Indians$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Remarkable Hills on the Upper Missouri. 35$300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFrédéric BRULY BOUABRE (1923-2014): Quiconque aime les "oeuvres" du salut des Hommes n'en devrait€500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary Maps. FRICX. Carte particulière des environs de Bruxelles, Louvain... & Carte du€250
2 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSBRECARD. L'Armée française à travers les âges. Ses traditions, ses gloires, ses€150
54 mins LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCPablo Picasso Etching L'Age de Soleil Pour Roby Portrait of a Woman$200(2 bids)