Sold2023Ryan McGinness (b. 1972) New YorkA PIGMENTED’ PURPOSE, 2015, acrylic and metal leaf on linen, signed and dated on verso, 84 x 60”. Provenance: Kohn Gallery, Los Angeles. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Mathis (b. 1972) CaliforniaDAVID MECHANICA, polychrome eco wood and silver composite mechanized sculpture with motorized gears, Swarovski crystals, and LED lighting, signed on verso, from the edition of 100, overall 51 x 41 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Baldwin (b. 1972), "Cherry Blossom I," and "Cherry Blossom II" (dipytch), 2015Dan Baldwin(b. 1972)"Cherry Blossom I," and "Cherry Blossom II" (dipytch), 2015Mixed media with collage on two canvasesEach signed and dated in black marker on the stretcher bar, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAJIN FUJITA (B. 1972) L.A. Dragon Tiny, 2008GAJIN FUJITA (B. 1972) L.A. Dragon Tiny, 2008 signed and titled ''LA DRAGON, TINY''GAJIN' ©...' (on the reverse) spray paint, paint markers and gold leaf on wood panel 8 x 10 in. 20.3 x 25.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mike Malm | b. 1972 Light of HopeMike Malm | b. 1972 Light of Hope Signed l/r: Malm Oil on canvas 36 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2 India ink, acrylic and collage on paper, 2007, signed 'Sterling Ruby' and dated lower right, with label from Metro Pictures, NY. 30 x 22&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobias Putrih (b. 1972): Quasi-Random Drawing - ConvexTobias Putrih (b. 1972): Quasi-Random Drawing - Convex 2003 Pencil on paper, 2003, unsigned, with label from Max Protech Gallery, NY. 58 1/2 x 58 1/2 in. (sheet), 60 x 60 in. (frame). Exhibited: Mus&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Brice Brown (b. 1972): Q06Brice Brown (b. 1972): Q06 </> Chromogenic print with enamel, number 1 of 2, with label from Schroeder, Romero & Shredder, NY. 48 x 48 in. (sight), 50 x 50 in. (frame). </> </>Works From the Melva BucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Greene (b. 1972, American)The Replicators, 2005 Mixed media, collage, graphite, and acrylic on canvas Signed, titled, and dated verso: M Greene 84" H x 120" W Provenance: Peres Projects, Los Angeles, CA The Blake Byrne CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kate MacDowell (American, b. 1972), Assisted Living,Kate MacDowell (American, b. 1972), Assisted Living, 2011, hand built porcelain and cone number 5 glaze, 13"h x 11.5"w x 7"d Provenance: Mindy Solomon Gallery, St. Petersburg, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), AngelRene Alvarado (b. 1972), interpretative angel, oil on canvas, framed frame: 33 x 52"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter of large-scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), Portrait of PicassoRene Alvarado (b. 1972), portrait of Picasso, oil on canvas, framed frame: 40 x 30"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter of large-scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Lamb (American, b. 1972), Untitled (Still Life)Untitled (Still life peonies), 2008, Oil on panel, 9 ½h x 11w inches, FRAMED 12 ½h x 13 ¾w inches. Signed lower right Sarah LambSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Ruby (b. 1972) Dutch AmericanJEAN FLAG, 2015, stitched denim fabric, signed and numbered 55/100 on artist’s studio label on verso, 45 x 68”. with flat metal bar and cleats for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Lamb (b. 1972) AmericanCHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES AND PETITE FOURS, 2001, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 9 x 18”, frame 14 ¼ x 23 ½”. Provenance: John Pence Gallery San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wes Lang (b. 1972): You're Out of this WorldWes Lang (b. 1972): You're Out of this World Mixed media on found paper, 2004, signed 'Wes Lang', titled and dated on the back of the frame, with label from Zieher Smith, NY. 11 x 8 1/2 in. (sheet), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Matthew Monahan (b. 1972, American)"Sanitarium Artaud," 2005 Sheetrock, glass, charcoal on paper on canvas, charcoal on muslin on panel, wax, floral foam, pigment, and matches Unsigned 76.5" H x 19" W x 19" D Provenance: Anton KerSee Sold Price
Sold2016LI JING (Chinese, b.1972)LI JING (Chinese, b.1972)Landscape2015Ink and color on paper75 x 46.5 cmSigned Li Jing in Chinese and dated 2015 With two seals of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Gabriel Bernstein (b 1972) Amer, Art Glass'Teal Passage' icey turquoise-colored glass sculpture, glacier-like, signed and dated on base Alex Gabriel Bernstein 2007. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefan Bishop (American, b. 1972) Two Monoliths, #15 and #16, c. 2015Stefan Bishop (American, b. 1972) Two Monoliths, #15 and #16, c. 2015 carved solid Douglas fir 108 h × 24 w × 24 d inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLia Kim "Afternoon Bike Ride" Original Oil Painting on Canvas - 33.5x21.5$500