Sold2017A LIMOGES ENAMELED COPPER PLAQUE 18TH CENTURYA LIMOGES ENAMELED COPPER PLAQUE OF ECCE HOMO, 18TH CENTURY. Contained in an ebonized frame with partial gilt liner, the plaque 5.5 inches x 4.25 inches (14 x 10.5 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON COPPER OLD MASTER PAINTINGSITALIAN SCHOOL(18th century)Ecce Homo and Salus Populi Romani - a pair of paintingsEach executed in oil on copperThe first 8.5 inches x 7 inches (21.5 x 18 cm), the second 8.6 inches x 6.6 inches (22See Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous painter of the 18tAnonymous painter of the 18th century, Ecce Homo, devotional picture of Christ with the crown of thorns and bamboo stick, oil on wood, unsigned, rst. u. retusch., 22 x 20 cm, framed 36 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecce Homo. Carved and polychromed wooden relief."Ecce Homo". Carved and polychromed wooden relief. Colonial School. Quito. Peru. 18th century. 67 x 52 x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2017George Grosz Ecce Homo 1923 Edition CHeading: Author: Grosz, George Title: Ecce Homo Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Der Malik-Verlag Date Published: [1923] Description: 2 preliminary leaves and 100 full-pagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Rembrandt (17th - 18th C.)Follower of Rembrandt (17th - 18th Century) Portrait of a bearded old man in a red beret. Oil on Panel. There is a letter written in ink and dated 1798 attached to the back, it describes Rembrandt andSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF GASPARD DUGHET, 18TH C.18th C. oil on canvas Italian painting having figures along a path with structures near a lake and Mount Sorreto in background; canvas 26"H 43"W overall 32"H 49"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Nicolas de Largillière 18th CenturyFollower of Nicolas de Largilliere 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman in a Red Cloak Oil on canvas, ovoid 28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (72.5 x 59.6 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental icon of Madonna and Child with St. John the Baptist, late 17th/early 18th centuryA Continental icon of Madonna and Child with St. John the Baptist, late 17th/early 18th century, holding a banner "Ecce Angus", mounted in a gilt wood niche frame with label reading 'Ave Maria', 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Jean-Baptiste Van Loo (French, 1684-1745)Follower of Jean-Baptiste Van Loo (French, 1684-1745) Likely 18th Century Portrait of Louis XV, King of France and Navarre oil on canvas 69 1/4 x 48 3/8 inches. Property from a Midwestern InstitutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Francesco Zuccarelli(Italian, 1702-1788) Rest on the Flight to Egypt, 24-1/2 x 33-3/8 in.; Shepherdess Under a Rock Formation, 24-5/8 x 33-5/8 in., a pair, unsigned, oil on canvas; original 18th century gilt wood framesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of Hyacinthe Rigaud (French, 1659-1743)Follower of Hyacinthe Rigaud (French, 1659-1743) "Portrait of a Noble Woman", 18th century oil on canvas faintly and spuriously signed "Rigaud" lower right. Framed. 32" x 25-3/4", framed 43-3/4" x 35-See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Holy Family with Saint Anne" Large Oil on Cradled Panel. Unsigned. 18th Century or earlier, presented in a later frame. This painting is after tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower Willem Van De VELDE: Ships - Painting18th century oil on canvas painting of Dutch clipper ships, not signed, bearing Christie's label verso. [Art: 40" H x 50" W; Frame: 48" H x 59 1/4" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794)Follower of Domenico Maggiotto (Italian 1713-1794) "Lot and His Daughters" Oil on canvas 18th century or later Christie's tag on verso, sold Sept 1 2010 lot 94 $1,62531 3/4" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental 18th c. O/c, after Janneck, 132"wMonumental late 18th or early 19th century oil on canvas, titled "Diana and Endymion" depicting the awakening of Endymion by Diana, unsigned, possibly a follower or student of Franz Christoph Janneck,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Dutch Old Master style portraits, 18th c.Pair of Dutch Old Master style oil on canvas portraits, each in ebonized Dutch style frames, late 18th or early 19th century, follower of Anthony Van Dyke (Flemish 1599-1641), 35.5"h x 27.25"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese 18 C Mandarin Figure Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese 18th Century Porcelain Export Punch Bowl with 2 large and 2 small windows to sides filled with colorful, well painted Mandarin Figures in Gardens and on Terraces, and an elaborate brocadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 18 C Blue & White Porcelain Exhibition VaseChinese 18th Century Blue & White Porcelain Exhibition Vase with a design of scrolling Lotus, the base in clear glaze. Height 30 3/4 inches (78 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18 C Mandarin Figure Porcelain Punch BowlChinese 18th Century Porcelain Punch Bowl with panels to sides of Mandarin Figures in Gardens. Height 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm.) X Diameter at mouth 15 1/4 inches (38.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pr Chinese 18 C Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesFine Pair Chinese 18th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Plates with elaborate scenes of a Mandarin Family in a Garden & Pavilions and a border of 4 Bird windows between groups of Flowers & greeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RIVETED ISLAMIC PERSIAN CHAIN MAIL SHIRT, 18 C.An 18th century chain mail shirt "Hauberk" with steel woven chain rings with full arms length.See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)$25
Oct 06Doyen AuctionOil on Canvas Painting of Leashed Hounds Tied to a Tree, France, 18th Century$2,500
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of Drawers$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life of Flowers and Grapes, oil on canvas, Dutch school, 18th century$60(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & Appraisers18th Century Derby Porcelain Fox Head Stirrup Cup$275(2 bids)