Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Giulio Turcato (1912-1995) O/CAttributed to: Giulio Turcato, Italian (1912-1995) Oil on canvas "Abstract Expressionist Flowers". Signed verso. Measures 15-3/4" x 19-5/8", frame measures 19" x 23" Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY PRINT GROUPDescription updated shortly Including: Giulio Turcato etching and aquaforte. Alberto Burri etching, Gio Pomodoro etching, Giuseppe Capogrossi lithograph, Achille Perilli lithograph. Dimensions: UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Mugnai, Lot of Three OilsGIULIO MUGNAI (Italian, 1912 - 2008), One Oil on Canvas and Two Oil on Panel. ''Composizione'': oil on panel, signed lower left, signed verso and written Firenze, panel: 23 x 17 inches, framed: 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, Milvian Battle, O/CAfter Giulio Romano (Italian 1499-1546) "The Battle of the Milvian Bridge" (Pons Milvius) depicting the clash of the Emperor Maxentius and (later Emperor) Constantine at the Tiber river, the angels abSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Giulio Rosati" Orientalist Watercolor PaintingAn Exceptional Giulio Rosati Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Giulio Rosati (Rome 1857 - 1917) was an Italian painter who specialized in Orientalist and academic scenes. His work emphasised the nobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist WatercolorGiulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist Watercolor Painting. 37" x 30.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Giulio RidaCoppia di lampade da tavolo Diamante placcate blu Ottone patinato, cristallo molato a mano e placcato di cristallo blu, paralumi in vetro, diffusore bianco. Anno di produzione 2017 Due esemplari prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist PaintingGiulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist Painting. The frame measures 26 1/2" x 31" and the painting measures 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and "Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and Syrinx Oil on canvas37 1/8 x 47 in. (94.3 x 119.4cm) Provenance Private Estate, Ohio. Footnote: Note Trained inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971, H. 25 x 25 x 5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1971. Wooden frame, painted black, clear acrylic glass, black PVC. Marked: artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (Italy,1858-1917) watercolor on paperARTIST: Giulio Rosati (Italy, 1858 - 1917) NAME: Stop in the Desert MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 inches / 53 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Aristide Sartorio Oil on Wood 14" x 30" ItalyFrame: 18" x 34" Shipping in USA $ 250. Having attended the Rome Institute of Fine Arts, Sartorio presented a Symbolist work at the 1883 International Exposition of Rome. He formed friendships with NiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giulio Turcato (Mantova, 1912 - Roma, 1995) - Senza titolo€5,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Cangiante in viola€10,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lajos Kassak (Nov? Z?mky, 1887 - Budapest, 1967) - Composizione, 1945€3,800
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Varsavia, 1885 - Jeziory, 1939) ? Composizione€3,800
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Giulio Romano, 19th century engraving The Triumph of The Triumph of Titus$100
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manlio Rho (Como, 1901 - Como, 1957) - Composizione, 1935€10,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XX sec. - Figure femminili (Composizione cubista), 1918€500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attr. a Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Composizione, 1921€1,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Georges Mathieu (Boulogne sur mer, 1921 - Boulogne-Billancourt, 2012) - Composizione, 1945 circa€50,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Edouard Pignon (Marbles-les-Mines, 1905 - Parigi, 1993) - Composizione, 1942€5,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Tozzi (Fossombrone, 1895 - Francia, 1979) - Composizione (1945)€7,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Nadezhda Andreevna Udaltsova (Orel, 1886 - Mosca, 1961) - Composizione, 1921€7,000