Sold2018Giuseppe Enrini (1899)"Mammina"Scultura in terracottaGiuseppe Enrini (1899)"Mammina"Terracotta sculpture. Milan, 1935. An identical bronze variation is presented at the Civia Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Milano. Bearing signature and dedication. (h 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023European, Modernist Scultpure (2)Modern French Sculpture, Giuseppe Marchiori, Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York, 1963, hardcover Scultura Italiana Moderna, Roberto Salvini, "Silvana" Editoriale D'Arte, Milano, 1961, hardcoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Les ParquesEtichetta al retro della Galleria Cleto Polcina Arte Moderna, Roma, Pastello su carta, W. 40,5 - H. 29,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Attr.: WindowAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) attributed: Window, pencil drawing, signed, verso stamp of Le Point Galleria D'Arte Moderna, Roma, dated 7/1/1980. Prior to becoming one of the most famous artists ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Mixed Media La Scalla Della LuceEnzo Cucchi (Italy, 1949). Mixed media charcoal and painted wood light box frame La Scala della Luce. Circa 1998. Unsigned, with Magazzino d'Arte Moderna label with title, date and info on verso, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Untitled.Untitled. 1956. Mixed media on card. Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature and year lower right. Vannucchi Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Mark Rothko 1970 "Venezia" PosterMark Rothko (Russian-American, 1903-1970), large framed poster advertising an exhibition of the artist's works in Venice, "VENEZIA Museo d'Arte Moderna CA' PESARO giugno-ottobre 1970", not signed, numSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOZEF JAREMA Senza titolo. .JAREMA JOZEF (1900 - 1974) Senza titolo. . 1949. Tecnica mista su tavoletta. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra. Al retro timbro Museo D'arte Moderna Pagani, Castellanza. . Cornice preSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALDOLFO HALTY (Latin American, 20th Century)Abstracto Informalismo Mujer del 900. Signed l/l, reverse with Exhibition material label. Exhibited Museum de Arte Moderna, Mexico City, 1965. Mixed Media. 30 by 24 in., framed 34 by 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1972 CATALOGUE RAISONNE: CRAMERJOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1972 CATALOGUE RAISONNE: CRAMER 160, MOURLOT 865, "MIRO LITHOGRAPHIE VOL 1" PLATE XI PG 212-213 PUBLISHER: GRAPHIS ARTE, LIVORNO, TONNELLI ARTE MODERNA, MILANOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Cubismo, Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna.Il Cubismo, Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, offset, 1973, Istituto Grafico Tiberino, cm 100 x 64.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10Pc) Christie's Modern & Contemporary Art CataloguesDESCRIPTION: (10Pc) Christie's Modern and Contemporary art catalogues. Includes: 17 November 1988, Modern and Contemporary Paintings Drawings and Sculpture. 22 May 1995, Arte Moderna e Contemporanea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Mondadori; Catalogo Dell'Arte Moderna ItalianaGiorgio Mondadori; Catalogo Dell'Arte Moderna Italiana Numero 20. 1984. Giorgio Mondadori & AssociatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio CARMELICH: 2009-2010 Exhibition PosterGiorgio Carmelich Cubist graphic depicting dancers, for the 2009-2010 Exhibition "Giorgio Carmelich / Futuristicheria / Trieste / Civico Museo Revoltella / Galleria D'Arte Moderna". Published by GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etrusca Arte Giuseppe Armani Figurine, Lady With ChairA porcelain figure of a beautiful slender 1920s woman in a short ruffled dress, standing beside a chair. Figure attached to a black lacquer base. Giuseppe Armani plaque on the front. Etrusca Arte GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stenography. CASSAGLIA. La moderna stenografia.CASSAGLIA, Francesco Giuseppe. La moderna stenografia. Napoli, Tipografia A. Trani, 18808vo, 195x125 mm; legatura in cartonato. Pp. 42. 6 pagine (pp. 37-42) con incisioni litografiche. Al piatto posteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Giuseppe Armani Figure "Lady with Mask"1990 Etruscan Arte Giuseppe Armani Figure "Lady with Mask". It measures 16" tall and comes in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Armani Etresca Arte 1990 FigurineGiuseppe Armani Estresca arte 1990 porcelain figurine, beautiful lady, excellent details, 15 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE ARMANI ETUSCA ARTE PORCELAIN FIGURINEGiuseppe Armani porcelain figure depicting a lady holding a flower. Signed to porcelain base. Marked to back of figure Estrusca Arte 1990. Holds plaque to front of wood base. Measures 12" (30.5cm) heiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Armani "The Passion Of ChristWall hanging Crucifix with the head of Christ down to one side and his eyes closed. 13" x 21" high. 1973 Florence Sculpture d'arte original Giuseppe Armani Figurine. No damage nor repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da numerosi volumi inerenti l'arteLotto composto da numerosi volumi inerenti l'arte antica e moderna (fra cui monografie su Ingres, Giorione, Goya e Tiepolo), cataloghi di mostre, volumi di architettura (difetti). In due cartoni.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Armani #1254 Heart and Soul FigureGiuseppe Armani #1254 Heart and Soul Figure Giuseppe Armani Florence d Arte limited edition 625 / 500 13" highSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
6 days LeftRoGalleryAndy Warhol, Flowers from Master American Contemporaries II - Museu de Arte de Moderna, Sao Paulo,$2,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiuseppe Amadio mixed media on canvas 100 x 100 cm year 2017 certified€3,500
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
May 25Di Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
May 25Di Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
2 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Kashkul Coco De Mer Seed Beggars Bowl.$425(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftBidhausCHANEL Chain Shoulder Bag Navy Black Silver Matelasse Single Flap Leather Lambskin 2 Coco Mark Blue$155(5 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)