Sold2015Giuseppe de Nittis (1846 - 1884) WatercolorGiuseppe de Nittis (Italian 1846 - 1884) Watercolor of Tyrolean figure. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Sight Size: 7 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stairwell Painting, Giuseppe de Nittis.Giuseppe de Nittis (Italy / France, 1846-1884). This oil painting on board is signed lower left. Though this artist is known for his portraits and figural works, this work instead depicts a stairway sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2015GIUSEPPI DENITTIS (ITALIAN 1846-1884), WATERCOLORGIUSEPPI DENITTIS (ITALIAN 1846-1884), WATERCOLOR, VENETIAN SCENE AT DUSK, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe de Nittis original etching "Route deMedium: original etching. This impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1876 by Gazette des Beaux Arts. The plate size is 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches (108 x 140 mm). Signed in the plate by GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolphe Theodore Jules Martial PotmontAdolphe Theodore Jules Martial Potmont. Sige de la Socit des Aquafortistes. 1864 Acquaforte. mm 290x390. Foglio: mm 340x430. Esemplare avant-lettre prima della tiratura Cadart & Lucquet recante ilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZOTiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZO Acquaforte. mm 225x177. De Vesme, 25. Rizzi, 16. Succi, 58. Foglio dagli “Scherzi”. I stato su 2 prima della numerazione. Bellissima impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nelGioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nel mese di luglio 1787. Scritta D.C.G.G. abitante della prima regione del monte. 56 S. 8°. Brosch. (etwas beschabt). Geologie Gioeni, Giuseppe RelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Rossello, Della summa de' secreti universaliRossello Timoteo, Della summa de' secreti universali di ogni materia. Parte prima (-seconda). In Vinegia: per Giovanni Bariletto, 1561. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 150x105). Carte [8], 152;See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St.After Giuseppe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652) St. Jerome. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 24.5" x 19" Frame: 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe De Winter, oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signedGiuseppe De Winter (19th century), oil on canvas, Rome Harbour, signed lower left: G. De Winter, 31 1/2" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe De Gregorio (Italian 1920 - 2007)Oil on canvas with impasto 39'' x 31 '' Signed lower left. c 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974),Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974), Segonzac Interior, table with lamp, watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right A. Segonzac, 1927, sight size 14 1/2" x 20 1/2". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltrona per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus , Cassina 1950. Legno, velluto imbottito - Expertise Gio Ponti Archive's - P. Piccone, Gio Ponti le naviSee Sold Price
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ CORSE/ DE BASTIA A PORTO- VECCHIO/ Carte levee de 1884 a 1890$10
11 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Grue a la Quai," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 21 1/2$425
4 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean CROS (1884-1932). Vierge de profil. Relief en pâte de verre. Signe et date 1910 en bas a€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAmedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) d'apres : Tete de jeune fille a la frange. Epreuve en bronze a patine€2,000
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / CORSE DU CAP PERTUSATO A LA POINTE DE SENETOSE LES MOINES Carte levee en 1884 et$10
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHébert, Henri - "La vie est parsemée de ronces et d'épines" - 1919CA$2,000