Sold2022Giuseppe De Nittis (Barletta, 1846 - Saint Germain en Laye, 1884) - Contadino nei campi, 1874Acquerelli su carta, cm. 12x17. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stairwell Painting, Giuseppe de Nittis.Giuseppe de Nittis (Italy / France, 1846-1884). This oil painting on board is signed lower left. Though this artist is known for his portraits and figural works, this work instead depicts a stairway sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe de Nittis original etching "Route deMedium: original etching. This impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1876 by Gazette des Beaux Arts. The plate size is 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches (108 x 140 mm). Signed in the plate by GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe de Nittis (1846 - 1884) WatercolorGiuseppe de Nittis (Italian 1846 - 1884) Watercolor of Tyrolean figure. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Sight Size: 7 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Joan, Champs (grey, black and green)es. 89/125, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Stampata da Atelier Bordas, Parigi, Pubblicata da Editions Jean Fournier e Editions de la Difference, Parigi, litografia a colori,See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
Sold2017JOUBERT _x0096_ MORNAND, Felix. Tableau Historique,JOUBERT _x0096_ MORNAND, Felix. Tableau Historique, Politique et Pittoresque de la Turquie et de la Russie. Parigi: Paulin et le Chevalier, 1854. Vol. in folio, con belle illustrazioni anche a tutta pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienneVOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienne géographie universelle comparè a la moderne" Parigi, Lottin e Bertrand, 1801. In 4°. Copia in mezza pelle coeva con angoli e piatti marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines,GIUSEPPE CAMPARI mixed lot of 4 contemporary magazines, e.g. "La Stampa Sportiva" August 1924, cover picture Campari at the Gran Premio de Europa 1924, magazine "La Domenica Sportiva", August 1924, coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aerostatic. SAINT-FOND. Description des expériences deSAINT-FOND, M. Faujas de. Description des expériences de la machine aérostatique de MM. de Montgolfier - Premiere suite de la description des expériences aérostatiques. Parigi: CucSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Fontaine, Jean deLa Fontaine, Jean de. Contes et nouvelles en vers. [Parigi?], 1777. In 8° (200 x 122 mm); xiv, 200, 13, [3]; vii, [1], 286 pagine. 83 tavole incise in rame fuori testo dopo Eisen, di cui 2 antiporteSee Sold Price
Sold2017AAVV La Renaissance de l’Art Français et desLuxe, Parure et Décoration a l’Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs modernes edizione speciale n°1 9e année, Parigi Gennaio 1926. Testo inglese e francese cm 24,8x32,2 pp. XLIV–80 –See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Castiglione (Napoli, 1829 - Parigi, 1908) - La fuga di Ezilda e Agobar€1,500
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$82(4 bids)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COA$600(1 bid)
Jun 26Augusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & UNLABELED BLACK LACE COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1960-EARLY 1990s$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPremiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed art$50(1 bid)