Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Guiseppe Falchetti,Bucolic Landscape, Guiseppe Falchetti (Italian, 1843-1918) Signed l.r., "G Falchetti/ 1897" 22"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL RAMATorino 1918 - torino 2015 Senza titolo, 1996 Pennarello e smalto su carta tecnica, cm 22,5 x 28 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Guillemet Boats on the BeachAntoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Boats on the Beach, oil on wood panel, signed "A. Guillemet", mounted in a 19th C gilt wood and gesso frame, 7" x 10-3/4", framed size 13" x 16-1/2", very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTOINE GUILLEMET 19TH C. OIL ON PANELJean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French 1843 - 1918) oil on wood panel. French village landscape. Unframed, signed by artist. Dimensions: H 10.8" X W 7" Condition: Good antique condition. Hairline craSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Guillemet "Paysage au Pecheur"Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) "Paysage au Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed "A. Guillemet", mounted in 19th C gilt fluted cove frame, very good condition, Professionally relined and restored atSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRANKENSTEIN (1843–1918)MICHAEL FRANKENSTEIN (1843–1918) | Stephansplatz before regulation, Vienna c. 1870 | Albumen print, in excellent condition, on original studio mount paper and cardboard 30 x 39,8 cm, 19,1 x 24,2See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRANKENSTEIN (1843–1918)MICHAEL FRANKENSTEIN (1843–1918) | Aspern Bridge towards Leopoldstadt, Vienna c. 1875 | Albumen print, in excellent condition, on original studio mount paper and cardboard 30 x 39,8 cm 18,9 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr). Eight wooden chairs. 1950sAUGUSTO ROMANO (Attr.) (Torino, 1918-2001). Otto sedie in legno dipinto e seduta in velluto e schienale in paglia di Vienna. Anni '50. Difetti e rotture. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 92 Prof. cm. 52 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918)Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet (French, 1843-1918) Untitled Oil on Board signed A. Guillemet (lower left) 8 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Spangenberg, woman in a Mantilla veilPaul Spangenberg (German, 1843-1918)Portrait of a woman in a Mantilla veil, 1901oil on canvassigned Paul Spangenberg upper right and dated27 1/2 x 18 1/2in (70 x 47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Hugo Salmson, "The Dalby Gate"After Hugo Salmson (Swedish, 1843-1894), 1918, oil on canvas depicting a woman holding a small child with a handful of cherries, a young girl standing barefoot, and a young boy sitting down in woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2019CAST BRONZE MARSHAL NEY AFTER GIUSEPPE GRANDICast bronze figure, Marshal of the Empire Michel Ney (France, 1769-1815), signed in cast after Giuseppe Grandi (Italy, 1843-1897), depicted in bicorne hat, with coat draped over shoulder, on square baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Leone Cadenasso (1858 - 1918 San Francisco,Figure in a eucalyptus landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: G. L. Cadenasso 7'' H x 5'' W Notes: Framed size: 11'' H x 9'' W x 1.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel, Giuseppe CadenassoGiuseppe Cadenasso (American, 1858-1918), Untitled (Sunrise), pastel, signed lower left, sight: 11"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) - Folding fan, 1918Color lithograph Cm 50x70 Signed FuturBalla lower right. Edition No. 73/200. Color screen printing taken from the '' Sketch of Ventaglio '', edition 200 ex, on the back Certification of Light and ElicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Cattle at StreamGiuseppe Milone signed lower left , ( 1843-1920) Italian, known for farm scenes, animals and landscapes 30 x 20 sight, heavy ornate frame *2 minor holes lower left,and upper center, loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Cadenasso, In The Glade, oilGIUSEPPE LEONE CADENASSO (Italian/American, 1858-1918), "In The Glade," oil on wood panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 5 3/8 x 8 inches), signed lower left; artist's name and date on plaque and lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Giuseppe Leone CadenassoGiuseppe Leone Cadenasso (American/Italian 1858-1918) Dawn Mist pastel signed lower left sight: 9.25""h x 11.75""w overall (with frame): 13.5""h x 16""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERIAL AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN NAVAL SILVERPLATE SALVERBerndorfer Metallwaren-Fabrik or Berndorf Metalware Factory (Austrian, 1843-1938), mark registered 1880, not after 1918. Large Imperial Austro-Hungarian Naval Alpaca silverplate salver or tray, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6 dia x 6 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2,Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2, Italy, 1966 Acid-etched and patinated aluminum on plywood backing.Etched signature: "NP. 2 Torino ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE GRANDI(Ganna, 1843 - ivi, 1894) Scultura Figura femminile in bronzo Firmata alla base Alt. cm 31,5, larg. cm 20,5, prof. cm 11 A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIUSEPPE GRANDISee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Serafino GrassiAlla Ruffinera (Coazze) Olio su tela firmato in basso a sinistra. Reca etichetta con il n. 62 della partecipazione al Circolo degli artisti di Torino nel 1896. cm 26x35See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaAntoine Guillemet (Chantilly, 1843 - Mareuil en Périgord, 1918) Villerville (Calvados)€4,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$325(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Klee, "Word Poem" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted Circa 1918$500(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)