Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Giuseppe Maria Crespi. "Release ofSt. Peter From Prison". Oil on Canvas laid on wood panel. Inscribed 'G.M. Crespi' and titled verso. Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747). From the Madison Ave, New York estate of an art dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riccioli, Giovanni BattistaAstronomiae reformatae tomi duo Bologna, Eredi Vittorio Benati, 1665. In 2°. 2 tomi in un vol. Ulteriore frontespizio stampato in rosso e nero con stemma del dedicatario Ferdinando Maria di Bavaria iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Sterling Cherub Bowl by Morini MariaThree hand hammered flower petal form bowls with figual sitting cherub and leaf design center finial / handle. Fabbrica Posateria Argento E Banco Metalli Preziosi Di Morini Maria, Bologna. Stamped 925See Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bignami, Le PatateBignami Pietro Maria, Le Patate. In Bologna: nella stamperia di Lelio dalla Volpe, 1773. In-4° (mm 250x198). Pagine 24. Lievi bruniture sparse. Cartonato coevo, con spellature. See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la PressioneBARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la Pressione disputanti qual di loro sostenga l’Argentovivo ne’ Cannelli doppo fattone il Vuoto. Discorso. Bologna, Giuseppe Longhi, 167712mo, mm. 140x70; Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - Bartoli, GiuseppeOrazione recitata nel dì natale di Sua Sacra Real Maestà ai XXVII d’aprile dell’anno MDCCXLVII Torino, Stamperia Reale, s.d. [1747]. In 4°. Vignetta allegorica al frontespizio,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guiseppe Maria Crespi (1664-1747) Original Oil PaintingGuiseppe Maria Crespi (17th Century, Italy) signed original oil on canvas. Painting is in very good condition. The frame has separated from the painting and is chipped. This piece has been cut from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.O. Hoppe, Maria Di Castellani (three works)E.O. Hoppe Maria Di Castellani (three works) 1918vintage gelatin silver print 8.125 h x 5.625 w in (21 x 14 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work '© E.O. Hoppe'. Artist's copyright stamp to veSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il viandante sul mare di nebbia con scie chimicheOil on Canvas, Signed. 2020. Dimensions 25 x 35 cm Author Maurizio RapitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOEstasi di Santa Teresa Olio su tela ovale, cm 98,5X69 Ritrovamento della testa del Battista Olio su tela ovale, cm 96X68 (2) I dipinti recano una tradizionale attribuzione a un pittore genovese del XVSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Giuseppe Maria (Nizza, 4 luglio 1807 – Caprera, 2 giugno 1882) Walking Stick...€150
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€20
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Re Vittorio Emanuele III , (Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia; Napoli, 11€100
5 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Margherita di Savoia (Margherita Maria Teresa Giovanna di Savoia-Genova; Torino, 20 novembre 1851€40
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€80
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€20
158 Lots AwayDE FRANCESCO CASA D'ASTE E GALLERIA SRLSan Giuseppe (Saint Joseph), Vergine Maria (Virgin Mary), Cristo (Christ), Popolana (Common Woman),€240