Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1912 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1916 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1908 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1909 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinItalien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1915 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italien Vittorio Emanuele III di Savoia 1 Lira 1913 Silver coinIssuerItaly KingVittorio Emanuele III (1900-1946)TypeStandard circulation coinYears1908-1913Value1 Lira (1 ITL)CurrencyLira (1861-2001)CompositionSilver (.835)Weight5 gDiameter23 mmThickness1.4 mmShapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold CoinGold Coin 1923 Gold 900/1000 35 mm Weight Gr 32.25 100 Lire - Vittorio Emanuele III - 1923 - Gold XF to qUNC Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), Versailles, 13 September 1778MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), in French, a letter of condolence to Luigi Vittorio di Savoia-Carignano on the death of his wife, ending by expressing her great esteem for him ('.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI-XVII SECOLORitratto di Enea Bianchini Olio su tela, cm 114X96 Inscritto sulla tela: ENEA BIANCHINI CAV/RE COLL. DI S. CHIESA SOTTO PAOLO III E CLEM. VII AET: SVI/AN. XXXV Inscritto sul verso della tela: Del Sen/See Sold Price
Sold2018VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso in vetroVITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso in vetro trasparente bluino, circa 1925. Modello 'CV 1639', e 'MVM 5190'. Altezza cm 26,5. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Vittorio Zecchin I vetri trasparSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANOVITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO C.V.M. Un vaso in vetro trasparente ametista chiaro, anni '20. Marca incisa 'c.ia venezia - murano - canal-grande' Altezza cm 28,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 11 Romanian PrincesMedal 1904-1905, by The Romanian Numismatic Society, Bronze, 50 mm. Matei Basarab (48.40 g); Serban Cantacuzino (48.60 g); Bogdan III "The Blind" (48.60 g); Stefan cel Mare (46.55 g); Mihai Voda ViteaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA Man and Nature Crevasses of GlacierVITTORIO SELLA. Crevasses of Glacier Blanc, Grande Sagne, and Les Ecrins (horizontal view), c. 1879-1892, Sella number AI 517. 11.3x15.3" collodion print, printed c. 1893, flush mounted on thin boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Coppia di portavaligie in legno con dettagli in ottone. Parte degli arredi dell’Hotel Royal di Napoli. certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca cm 65x42x65See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
3 days LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal Scene$750
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antique$50(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryRENZO SCARPELLI (B.1947) PIETRA DURA SCENIC PLAQUE VIEW OF FLORENCEÂ$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMatthew Barney, Untitled (from the Re-Object/Mythos series)$50
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY]. The Atomizer. Portsmouth Area AEC Project, 1953-1955. A group of 52 biweekly$250
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) VENETIAN LAMPWORKED BIRDS$225(2 bids)