Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) The Orange Picker.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) The Orange Picker. Color lithograph, 1969, pencil signed lower right and numbered 17/75, published by Maeght. Ref: Mourlot 596 33.25" x 23.75" Frame: 48.25" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH,JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH, pencil signed and numbered "15 / 75" at lower sight edge. Housed in a modern frame. 1969. 33 1/2" x 23 3/4" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - MilanoCarlo Enrico Rava (Cernobbio 1903 - Milano 1986)(Attributed)Cofee table. Italy, 1940s. Circular Levanto red marble top, wood structure with four slender and tapered legs. (h 46.5 cm.; d 84 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Rüga, Estonian (1903 - 1997)Eduard Rüga, Estonian (1903 - 1997) Linocut on Paper "Mourning" Signed and Inscribed on Lower Margin. Sight measures 21-1/4" x 16". Frame measures 28-1/4" x 22-3/4". Condition: Toning to the paper otSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ORANGE PICKERSBlack, Albert “Blood” (B.1947) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. Orange picker scene. Board measures 18x24 framed to overall size of 23x29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND QUINCY (Massachusetts, 1903-1997), Looking through a building toward a harbor., Oil on board,EDMUND QUINCYMassachusetts, 1903-1997Looking through a building toward a harbor. Unsigned. Estate stamped verso.Oil on board, 18" x 15". Framed 23" x 20". Provenance:The Durkin ComSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACK GATES "CENTRAL PARK "ORIGINAL OIL 1980FAMED IMPRESSIONIST ARTIST JACK GATES ( 1903-1997) born in the Ukraine, began his paintings in Russia, followed by formal training at the National Academy of Design and the Art Students League in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johannes Andersen for Trensum Capri lounge chairJohannes Andersen (1903-1997) for Trensum Capri lounge chair Denmark, circa 1958 upholstery, chrome-plated steel, plastic unmarked 36"w x 32"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK GATES ORIGINAL OIL " EARLY DOCK " 1973FAMED IMPRESSIONIST ARTIST JACK GATES ( 1903-1997) born in Ukraine, began his paintings in Russia, followed by formal training at the National Academy of Design and the Art Students League in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiki O.K. : Orange Naked Woman, 1964Kiki O.K. (Kiki Kogelnik) (1935–1997)Orange Naked Woman, 1964Original lithograph on wove paper printed on two sheets joined with acid-free tape on the back.Edition of 2 000.Signed on the plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Four-door cabinet. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu€1,200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Senza titolo" Drawing depicting the floating installation€2,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPiero Bottoni (Milano 1903 - Milano 1973) Armchair model "La Riposante". Execution by Meroni e€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three chairs. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo,€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Armchair. 1950s. Light wooden frame, seat upholstered in€400(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Double bed. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo,€500
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMERCHANT, Earle T. (American, 1903 – 1997). Two Portraits o...$150
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMERCHANT, Earle T. (American, 1903 – 1997). Two Portraits o...$150
Jul 16Loon EstatesHarley Davidson 105 Year Anniversary Black Leather Motorcycle Jacket, Size XL$5(1 bid)
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Terracotta sculpture "PASTORELLA"€7,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Vase / sculpture of the series "Wall". Produced by€400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Black tripod vase of the series "Lava". Produced by€450
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939 - New York 2024) Resin vase model "Clear special L". Produced by Fish€300(1 bid)