Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for thePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for the furnishing of a bedroom, consisting of bed and bedside table, wardrobe, desk with chair of three sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Brass and wooden table. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo in ottone e legno con piano in onice di grande spessore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 74 Diam. cm. 133 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Table with inlay wooden topPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo con piano in legno a intarsi e gambe sagomate in ottone. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 193 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 97 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) . Pair of armchairsPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) - Milano, 1903-1970. Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 65 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Sideboard in parchment and woodPAOLO BUFFA (Milano 1903-1970). Credenza in pergamena gialla con sei cassetti e manici in ottone, piano in vetro rosa e gambe in legno intagliato raffigurante un'edera. Anni '50. Pubblicata su ArredamSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Bench in wood and beige cotton. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Panchetta in legno e cotone beige. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 94 Prof. cm. 53 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa Pair of bedside tables prod. Arrighi in wood with labelHeight: 59.5 cm Width: 72 cm Depth: 52 cm Paolo Buffa Pair of wooden bedside tables made by Arrighi in the 1960s. The nightstands can be opened through two doors, inside of which we find two small draSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs.PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs probable execution Mosè Turri, Bovisio Mombello. Wood and leather. Cm 59,00 x 97,50 x 50,00. Before 1938. Lot accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFACoppia di comodini pensili. Legno di noce, ottone cristallo colorato molato e specchiato. Anni '50. cm 47x45x27 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni. Righe, segni d?usura, lieve ossidSee Sold Price
2019PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A) (2)Coppia di comodini. Legno di ciliegio, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 73x65x34 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BY P. BUFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di comodini. Legno esotico, legno di acero, ottone. Italia anni '50. cm 82x65x35 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi alla stSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) ITALIAN MODERN OAK TABLEItalian modern oak dining table, attributed by consignor to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), c.1940s, three-board tabletop, apron with alternating triangle pattern, pull-out slides to support leaves,See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Specchiera, esecuzione Paolo Lietti e€900
14 hrs LeftJasper52Pair Mid-Century Modern Step End Tables/Nightstands, Nakashima Style, American$1,900
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Mid Century night stands by the Cavalier corporation, cases need refinishing, one is missing$30(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Brass Bedroom Set: Chair, Mirror, Vanity, Night Stands, Bed with Headboard & Footboard, Ca.$150
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Grande cassettiera probabile esecuzione Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncVintage Pair of Burl and Brass Night Stands by Mastercraft$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair art deco night stands, burl veneer, mahogany doors, each stand is 16" wide, 12.5" deep, height$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Harvey Probber night stands, single drawer over open base with adjustable shelf, stands are 19"$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsMid Century Lane Teak 3 Pc Bed Set w/ Wicker Panels- 9 Drawer 2 Door Chest, 31"H X 74"W X 18"D$600(3 bids)
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Directional Black Lacquered Large Bedside Chests or End Tables, Newly Refinished$400