Sold2021Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 Etching on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrandaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial EtchingIl Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 /// Etching /// Edition: XII/XXV //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°33 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beppe Ciardi (1875-1932) Madre e figlia sulla spiaggiaOlio su tavola, cm. 32x40,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Figura.Figura. 1970. Coloured ink on paper. Cm 21,00 x 29,50. Signature lower right. At the back Il Castello Gallery, Milan, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Il Castello GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997) ItalianIL GALLO, 1963, tempera on paper mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right and inscribed and titled on verso, 23 ¾ x 17 ½”. Provenance: Galleria 63 Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Funi (Ferrara, 1890 - Appiano Gentile, 1972) - Pini sulla spiaggiaMatite e acquerello su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enotrio Pugliese (Buenos Aires, 1920 - Pizzo Calabro, 1989) - Attesa sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioli-piccola marinaLuigi Gioli 1854 - 1947 "Pensieri sulla spiaggia" cm. 13x30 - olio su tavoletta Firmato b. a s. Al retro: "E’ una pittura tipica e pregevole del noto artista toscano Luigi Gioli, Adriano e GigliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La PosaLucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La Posa Sulla Spiaggia" 1975, 34" x 24" / 65 x 90cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Porcelain Statues of Birds of PreyA Group of Three Porcelain Statues of Birds of Prey by Various Makers, Including Edward Marshall Boehm (American, 1912-1969) and Giuseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006). From Sea to Shining Sea by EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2015Varaldo Cariani. Winter Landscape, oil on boardVaraldo Giuseppe Cariani (Italian/American, 1891-1969). Oil on artist board, signed "V.J. Cariani" lr, 12 x 16 in., framed. New Haven Paint and Clay Little Pictures Exhibit label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Vassoio 'Pesci' anni '60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Pesci' trayMetallo serigrafato. Etichetta originale. 4,00 x 45,00 x 35,00 cm (1) - Silk-screen printed metal. Original label. 1.57 x 17.72 x 13.78 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Cesetti (Tuscania , 1902 - 1990) - BuoiOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Macri "The Concerto" SculptureGiuseppe Macri (Italian, 1913-1991), "The Concerto", bronze patinated plaster cast sculpture, 1969, 12" h x 7-3/4" w x 3-1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Gregorio (Spoleto , 1920) - ComposizioneOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
JG AutographsJoe DiMaggio - Baseball HOF: New York Yankees - Autographed "Joltin' Joe" CD Pamphlet$50(2 bids)
JG AutographsJoe DiMaggio - Baseball HOF: New York Yankees - Autographed 8 x 10" Glossy Photograph$100(5 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil painting$320(3 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsB. Vithal. India. 1969. Figural mask on a burnt orange ground. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Artist name,$500
163 Lots AwayBlock Auction HouseGiuseppe Armani "Celeste" Figurine of the Year 2000 (1302C)$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftSTAIRKara Walker (b. 1969): A Curious Interpretation of the Wit of a Negress in Troubled Times$700