Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Barca sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 110, n. 205.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Mazzo di fioriOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 34, tav. XXIX;See Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a coloriGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (1901 - 1975) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "fiore". Datato 1973 Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Omiccioli, Landscape, Oil on canvasTitle: Landscape. (untitled).Artist: Giovanni Omiccioli (1901-1975) Oil on canvas, wrapped on board, 1969. Signed lower right and on verso. On the reverse: declaration of authenticity and dedicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975): FlowerpotGIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901 - 1975) Flowerpot Oil on canvas, 39,5 x 20 cm Signed lower right: G. Omiccioli Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975): Wooded landscape, 1962GIOVANNI OMICCIOLI (Rome, 1901-1975) Wooded landscape, 1962 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 40 x 60 cm Signed and dated on the back:"È dipinto di mia mano, Giovanni Omiccioli, Via Margutta 57,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La PosaLucio Ranucci (ITALIAN, 1925) oil on canvas, "La Posa Sulla Spiaggia" 1975, 34" x 24" / 65 x 90cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beppe Ciardi (1875-1932) Madre e figlia sulla spiaggiaOlio su tavola, cm. 32x40,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità , 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 Etching on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrandaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of coffee tablesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of coffee tablesPatinated iron and stained glassTable stamped with ‘M DU PLANTIER’ on one footModel created circa 1963H 47×L 89×W 89cmBibliographSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966 glazed terracotta, copper liner signed 'Cuzco I Marc du Plantier 1966' H 9 1/4 x W 7 3/4 x D 5 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist. Mont Crans Lachaux Montana. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s-1950s].25 1/4 x 39 1/4 in., poster (light wrinkles at top edge).  See Sold Price
Sold2016Gioli-piccola marinaLuigi Gioli 1854 - 1947 "Pensieri sulla spiaggia" cm. 13x30 - olio su tavoletta Firmato b. a s. Al retro: "E’ una pittura tipica e pregevole del noto artista toscano Luigi Gioli, Adriano e GigliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820mMartin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820m Parsenn 2660m, original poster printed by A Trub 1938 - 101 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975). ADELBODEN. Circa 1935.MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975) ADELBODEN. Circa 1935. 39x25 inches, 99x63 cm. Otto Schlaefli, Interlaken. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image. Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Maret orig drawing , Palme d'OrMaret, Jacques (French 1901 - 1975), Maison Modern, Nuage, circa 1940, color pencil and crayon, 10 x 7.25 inches, signed J. M. lower right, framed in elaborate gilded custom frame measuring 17 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Signed Painting Golden Building Ruins$420
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPEIKERT, Martin (1901 – 1975). St. Moritz, Les Bains. 1958....$350
10 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Cubist/ Modernist Oil Painting One of the Stations of the Cross 1950's$700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSUGHI Alberto, Personaggio della cena, 1975, mixed media on board, cm 50x70€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000