Sold20221983 Giuseppe Armani Wise Owl Figurine1983 Giuseppe Armani Wise Owl figurine. The figurines by Giuseppe Armani (1935 - 2006) an Italian sculptor and artist are highly collectible. Height: 26 cm. Width: 14 cm. Depth: 14 cm. Condition: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia"Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de 'El Toulà' firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 7,5) "Mariuccia" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIER GIUSEPPE RAMELLA, Lampada da terra modello “Club 1195"PIER GIUSEPPE RAMELLA Produzione Arteluce, Italia 1983 ca. Lampada da terra ad una luce modello “Club 1195”, base conica in metallo verniciato bianco, stelo estendibile, diffusore orientabSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SCREMIN Progetto per intarsio dell'architettoSCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Progetto per intarsio dell'architetto Marino De Meo. Tecnica mista su tavola. Cm 68,00 x 68,00. Belluno anni '40.SCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Inlay project by architect MariSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti-calendario, 1983PIERO FORNASETTI Due piatti-calendario, 1983 e 1985. Porcellana decorata. Marcati "Piatto calendario creato da Fornasetti Milano made in Italy" Diametro cm 24. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Armani Maternity FigurineGiuseppe Armani Maternity Figurine. Art 623-C - 1983. Made in Italy. Measures 12" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options besides the LiveauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro 1893 - 1983La Commedia dell Arte, plate 7, Etching on paper, 76X55 cm. Signed and dated 1/30. published by Maaeght Barcelona, Dupin 1113.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nvoua Carta dell’ Isola CeilonBy Isac (Isaac) Tirion, Amsterdam, (1740)[Reengraved for Italian edition, Venice, 1740, according to Susan Gole 1983, p.154]27.5 cm 35.5 cm Watermarked paper (stylized “V”). Slight foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di sedute First, Michele De LucchiCoppia di sedute First Acciao tubolare, legno laccato. Prod. Memphis Milano, 1983 Marchio del produttore, nome del designer e anno stampato sotto la seduta.h cm 90x 65x46Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Figura.Figura. 1970. Coloured ink on paper. Cm 21,00 x 29,50. Signature lower right. At the back Il Castello Gallery, Milan, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Il Castello GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina 1903 -Milan 1997) - Woman HalfbodyTempera on Paper Applied to Cardboard 28x22 cm Migneco Signed. Workforce workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997) ItalianIL GALLO, 1963, tempera on paper mounted to canvas, signed and dated lower right and inscribed and titled on verso, 23 ¾ x 17 ½”. Provenance: Galleria 63 Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Migneco Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed Migneco on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giuseppe Migneco (1908-1997, Italian). 38.5 x 28 cm (15.2 x 11.0 inches). 38 x 27.5 cSee Sold Price
SoldDONALD SULTAN (B. 1951) Black Tulip, January 26, 1983, 1983DONALD SULTAN (B. 1951) Black Tulip, January 26, 1983, 1983 signed with the artist's initials, titled and dated 'Black Tulip January 26 1983 D.S.' (upper left) charcoal on paper 51 1/8 x 38 1/8 in. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Lagrange. MAGISTRINI. Discorso in lode di Luigi La-Grange.MAGISTRINI, Giambattista. Discorso in lode di Luigi La-Grange recitato... nella Pontificia Università di Bologna pel solenne aprimento dell'anno scolastico 1818-19. Bologna, Annesio Nobili, 1819.See Sold Price
Sold2018Legatura cardinaliziaStatistica della popolazione dello stato pontificio dell'anno 1853 compilato nel ministero del commercio e lavori pubbliciSee Sold Price
2019Joan Miró (1893 - 1983) Antique oil canvas / SignedAttributed to master Spanish master JOAN MIRÓ (1983 - 1983)* Dimensions: 40 x 39 inches. Shipping to Worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold20241983 Hasbro GI Joe ARAH Scarlett V1.5 PrototypeUnited States,1983 1983 Hasbro G.I. Joe A Real American Hero Scarlett (v1.5) test shot prototype action figure, molded in flesh tone, pink, and red plastic. This was the swivel arm remold from the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Misrach (American, b.1949) Desert Fire #1 (Burning Palms) from Desert Canto IV: The Fires,Richard Misrach (American, b.1949) Desert Fire #1 (Burning Palms) from Desert Canto IV: The Fires, 1983–1985 1983, unique Cibachrome print. image: 27 7/8 x 36 in. (70.8 x 91.4cm) sheet: 29 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Rare Pair Of Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Gypsy Tambourine Dancer & Guitarist Figurines$1,500
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
2 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Uncirculated Coins and US Proof Sets (1974, 1983-84)$25(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAL BUMBRY BALTIMORE ORIOLES 1983 WS CHAMPS JSA/COA SIGNED 1983 WS BASEBALL$10
13 hrs LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Dated "Revenge" US One-Sheet - Rolled, 1983£600(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - "Read-Along Storybook" UK Quad - Rolled, 1983£400
13 hrs LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Japanese B2 - Yamakatsu 'Starfall' Style, 1983£600