Sold2020Armando G Menocal (1863 - 1942). Oil on CanvasArmando G Menocal (1863 - 1942). Oil on Canvas. Measure 29"in H x 34"in W and 38"in H x 44"in W with frame. Armando G. Menocal was born in 1863 in Havana, Cuba. He was a member of one of Cuba most celSee Sold Price
Sold2017CECCONI LORENZO ROMA 1863-ROMA 1947 FIELD OF POPPIES |Field of Poppies, oil on canvas, 20x40 cm, signed and dated lower left L. Cecconi 90, Rome. Campo di papaveri, olio su tela, cm 20x40, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra L. Cecconi '90, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES ASHBEE Porringer bowl and spoonCHARLES R. ASHBEE (1863 - 1942) GUILD OF HANDICRAFT Porringer bowl and spoon, England, 1900s; Sterling silver, chrysoprase; Both stamped with maker and hallmarks; Bowl: 2 1/2" x 7 1/4" x 4 1/4", spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASHBEE ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING BISCUIT BARREL 1899Charles Robert Ashbee (United Kingdom 1863-1942), Arts & Crafts sterling silver pierced and lidded biscuit barrel, 1899, having a domed lid with a glass stone finial, with overall hammered finish, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.R. ASHBEE (1863-1942) FOR THE GUILD OF HANDICRAFT PAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS ARMCHAIRS, CIRCA 1900C.R. ASHBEE (1863-1942) FOR THE GUILD OF HANDICRAFT PAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS ARMCHAIRS, CIRCA 1900 oak, reupholstered in original Silver Studios woven fabric, close-nailed finish.(74.5cm wide, 110cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Alexis Meunier, "Road to Colombes"Jules Alexis Meunier (French, 1863-1942), 1902 oil on canvas depicting a man and his horse-drawn cart, dwarfed by the enormity of surrounding trees, traveling along a dirt road as the moon rises, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO FLEETWOOD VARLEY (1863-1942) RARE ARTS &ATTRIBUTED TO FLEETWOOD VARLEY (1863-1942) RARE ARTS & CRAFTS PLAQUE BROOCH, CIRCA 1900 white metal and enamel(5cm x 3.5cm )Footnote: Literature: Karlin, E.Z. Jewelry & Metalwork in the Arts & CraftsSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES FRANCIS DAY "TANGLES" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDJames Francis Day (American, 1863-1942) "Tangles", oil on canvas, signed Francis Day circa 1900. Mounted in original custom Dutch ripple style gilt frame. Exhibition label from Pennsylvania Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul C.F. Jobert "Sail Boats" oil on panelPAUL C.F. JOBERT (French 1863-1942) "Sail Boats" Oil on panel. 12 7/8 x 16 1/8 inches; Frame: 19 X 22 1/4 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra SHNEIDER (1863-1942) RussianAlexandra Petrovna SHNEIDER (1863-1942) ; Flower still life ; early 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 49 x 34 cm (19 1/3 x 13 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $2See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pini e nuvoleolio su tavola, cm 45x34, firmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Gambino "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo", 1966.Gambino, Giuseppe (Sicily, 1928-1997). "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo". 1966. Oil on canvas. Singed and dated l.r. and verso of canvas. 24" x 31". Frame: 32 3/4" x 40 3/8". Condition: Some craquelure, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - MarinaPastello su carta, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro Giuseppe Casciaro, Napoli.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FOROGIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE BAROVIER (1853-1942) Murrine Vase1918-19for Artisti Barovier, blown glass applied with ...GIUSEPPE BAROVIER (1853-1942) Murrine Vase 1918-19 for Artisti Barovier, blown glass applied with star murrines, aventurine lip wrap, applied with murrine monogram 'AB' height 9 1/2in (24cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE PAGANO Pair of armchirs with pouf.Pair of armchirs with pouf. Wood and fabric. Cm 62,00 x 88,00 x 68,00. Pair of armchairs with ottomans inspired by the Boccon University offices in Milan designed by Giuseppe Pagano in 1942. Wooden arSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) HUA SHIKUI (1863-1942). A PAIR OF INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY COUPLET SCROLL OF SEVEN CHARACTERS$225
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7 dicembre 1863 – Roma, 2 agosto 1945)€70
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7 dicembre 1863 – Roma, 2 agosto 1945)€100
4 days LeftArt La RosaGiuseppe Andreoni (Roma ca 1825) - Bas-relief depicting Venus and Cupid in a golden frame€140
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7 dicembre 1863 – Roma, 2 agosto 1945)€150
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7 dicembre 1863 – Roma, 2 agosto 1945) Mascagni, Pietro (Livorno, 7€150
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Menotti Domenico (Mostardas, 16 settembre 1840 – Roma, 22 agosto 1903)€200
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Rizzo, Luigi (Milazzo, 8 ottobre 1887 – Roma, 27 giugno 1951)€150
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Domenico Menotti (Mostardas, 16 settembre 1840 – Roma, 22 agosto 1903)€30