Sold2019Giuseppe Sacheri (1863 - 1950), Pini e nuvoleolio su tavola, cm 45x34, firmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) Paesaggio conGIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) Paesaggio con casolare olio cm.24x36See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) Serenità olioGIUSEPPE SACHERI (1863-1950) Serenità olio cm.20x27See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Ostuni,Tre lampade da muro con struttura in metallo e diffusori in alluminio laccato. Proveniente da una villa privata a Fregene. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 37x15x13, cm 19x12 e cm 16x15See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Ostuni,Lampada da terra con struttura estensibile in ottone e metallo laccato. Base in marmo. Diffusori orientabili in perspex. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 50x144; Altezza massima: cm 200., BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Ostuni,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in legno laccato, riflettori in ottone e diffusore in vetro sabbiato sagomato. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 70x23See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Ostuni,Lampada da tavolo in ottone con base in marmo e diffusori in seta. Prod. O-Luce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 28x50See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Ostuni,Lampada da terra con struttura in legno e ottone. Sostegno in fusione di ottone. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 172See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022Teodoro Buenaventura (1863 - 1950)Teodoro Buenaventura (1863 - 1950) A Countryside Dawn signed and dated January-14-1938 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 30" (51 cm x 76 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON J. ANTONIO ARANETA COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced byAntonio Citterio (1950) e Paolo Nava (1943) Showcase cabinet model "Quadrante". Produced by Xilitalia, Italy, 1981. Green lacquered laminate, nickel-plated metal legs and glass shelves. (270x138x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina coppia di vasi in porcellana bianco e bluCina coppia di vasi in porcellana bianco e blu dipinti con dragoni e nuvole cm.x h. 63,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Lindon Smith, "Pharaoh", Oil on PanelJoseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950), "Untitled (Pharaoh)"-circa 1893, oil on panel, indistinctly signed and dated to lower right "Joseph Lindon Smith 1893?". Egyptian revivalist painting depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950) View ofJoseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950) View of Varenna, Lake Como, 1889 oil on canvas initialed JLS and dated (lower right) 34 ½ x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY JOSEPH LINDON SMITH: Relief at KarnakLarge oil on canvas painting by Joseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950); rendered after a bas-relief at Karnak Temple in Upper Egypt, within the naos of Philip III Arrhidaeus, former shrineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950) Temple Columns with Sun God, LuxorJoseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950) Temple Columns with Sun God, Luxor oil on canvas signed Joseph Lindon Smith (upper right) 44 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of William Coles, ASee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Pair of armchairs mod. P90C.Pair of armchairs mod. P90C. . Cm 80,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Metal structure and fabric, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 194See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino SeveriniGino Severini. Pas de dance. 1950 Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 285x220. Siglato a penna in basso a destra: “G. S.”. Scritta a matita in alto: “doit ètre carré”See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase1963for Vistosi,FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Unique Vase 1963 for Vistosi, blown glass with applied decoration, engraved mark 'ESEGUITO 1950 / A MARIETO E SOULIS / TANTI AUGURI / 1963 / BRUNA E FULVIO' height 6 1/2inSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT JOSEPH AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€4,600
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E GIUSEPPE PAGANO Due poltrone, produzione FIP 1930 - GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
3 days LeftWinter Associates BOOK: Stanton E. M. (1863), "Fitz John Porter Court Martial: Letter From The Secretary Of War In$75
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sided$2,000
Freeman's | HindmanNOVELS BY POLITICAL FIGURES | A group of 6 novels, ALL FIRST EDITIONS, most INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CHARLOTTE PERRIAND 1903-1999 Credenza ‘Nuage’, disegno 1950 produzione Cassina 'I Maestri'€1,800(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400