Sold2016Manlio Morgagni (ForlĂƒÂ¬ 1879 - RomaManlio Morgagni (ForlĂƒÂ¬ 1879 - Roma 1943) Viva il Duce. 23 marzo 1919 Milano, Tipografia di Alfieri e Lacroix, 1939 D.: [385] pp. in-Folio quadrato. Cartonato rustico editoriale e interni in condiziSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dellĂ¢â‚¬â„¢Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticitĂƒÂ in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto ĂƒÂ¨ per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formĂƒÂ² a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dellĂƒÂ¢Ă‚â‚¬Ă‚â„¢opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani nĂƒâ€¹Ă‚Å¡64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), 'Racing at Brooklands 1913',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), 'Racing at Brooklands 1913', an illustration for The Autocar, signed and dated 1913 and titled 'Brooklands' by the artist to lower right, charcoal and washSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) At Speed In theFrederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) At Speed In the Shelsley Walsh Hill - Climb, C.A. Bird Indianapolis Sunbeam FTD and G.D.Pearce-Jones 30-98 h.p. Vauxhall at the end of his sensational skid round thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943): 'A Driver's Nightmare'.Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943): 'A Driver's Nightmare'. signed, pen and ink with gouache and grey wash on paper c. 1930, 50 x 37 cm, framed with acid-free mount and glazed. Footnotes: An importanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (English, 1885-1943), 'Lagonda V12 on Tour',Frederick Gordon Crosby (English, 1885-1943), 'Lagonda V12 on Tour', signed, charcoal drawing on artist's board, heightened with white, depicting the V12 Saloon at speed along a tree-lined road, 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, "The Crimson Clown," John Coughlin(American, 1885-1943), depicting men with turbans and crystal ball. Sight size: 28"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): '1933 Nuffield Trophy Race'Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): '1933 Nuffield Trophy Race' unsigned, mixed media artwork, depicting the event at Donington Park, Pat Fairfield driving to victory in his ERA, leading PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) 'Fire Fighting in the Blitz',Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) 'Fire Fighting in the Blitz', signed and dated '42, watercolour on board depicting an AFS Heavy Fire Tender with trailer mounted fire fighting pump, 40 x 55 cm, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943): 'Motor Show, 1930'Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943): 'Motor Show, 1930' initialled FGC and dated 1930, large-format pen and ink cartoon depicting the 1930 motor show in full swing, with a self-caricature showing theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) '1933 Tourist Trophy Race',Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) '1933 Tourist Trophy Race', signed and dated Belfast 1933, pencil and charcoal on paper, depicting the moment Tom Simister in car number 24, the MG J4 crashes at MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Ildefonso, Maria + Julian Martinez, Blackware BowlMaria + Julian Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) + (San Ildefonso, 1885 - 1943)Blackware Bowlfired clayinscribed: Maria + JulianHeight 2 3/4 x Diameter 5 in. (7 x 12.7 cm.) Private Collection, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reuge Romance Swiss Wood & Glass Music BoxReuge Romance Swiss Wood & Glass Music Box. The brass movement is in a stunning wood & glass enclosure from the Jobin Co. This gorgeous piece plays La Traviata, Nabucco, Il Trovatore by Verdi. Winds &See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSItalian Colonial politcs. DECRAIS – CHARMES. Tre Lettere manoscritte.€250
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGiuseppe Guidi (Italian 1881-1931) Oil on Canvas Young Girl in White Dress, 1910$1,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGIUSEPPE FLAVIO. Giosefo il quale... contiene l'assedio, et ultima destruttione di Gierusalem &€300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, PIETRO CONSAGRA E BRUNO CARUSO (x2)€240
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE XIMENES, Aromatico pellegrino, Olio su tela€140
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)