Sold2023Jasmin Joseph - Hyenas - terra cottaJasmin Joseph, Haiti, 1923-2005, Hyenas, c.1960 along with a terra cotta sculpture by unknown artist Mother and Child, signed Purchased from LE CENTRE D'ART, Port - Au -Prince Haiti,1956Dimensions: HySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasmin Joseph - 2 Sculptures - terra cottaJasmin Joseph, Haiti, 1923-2005, 2 sculptures, Lion & Centaur Winged Figure, signed. Purchased from LE CENTRE D'ART, Port - Au -Prince Haiti,1956Dimensions: Lion 10 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2, Centaur 13 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Graeco-Roman Terra Cotta Bust, Possibly DepictingA Graeco-Roman Terra Cotta Bust, Possibly Depicting Antonius of Argos Asia Minor, Circa 1st Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. Height 8 inches. Provenance: Donna Jacobs Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Terra Cotta Glazed Sculpture on StandAsian figural sculpture of noblewoman with attendant holding a fan, c.19th century, glazed terra cotta, handle of fan is wood, includes wood base and stand, sculpture measures 46.5 x 19.5 x 10 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Monumental Terra Cotta Native American Bust from theA Monumental Terra Cotta Native American Bust from the Chicago Merchandise Mart united states, circa 1930 37.5" W x 38" D x 90" H Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2024M.H. Blanchard Terra Cotta Swan Garden FountainM.H. Blanchard Terra Cotta Swan Garden Fountain. Rare and magnificent mid 19th century fountain, with 3 swans around the top above a base of rocks and water lilies. Stamped TERRA COTTA W.H. BLANCHARDSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Pair of Neoclassical Terra Cotta Covered UrnsA Large Pair of Neoclassical Terra Cotta Covered Urns on Stands Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height overall 64 1/2 x width 23 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, LittlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terra Cotta Garden Statue of the Earth Goddess, Ceres20th century, the goddess is cast with the traditional wheat sheaf, accompanied by a square classical plinth with applied rams' heads and garlands. 79 x 19 in. Attractive verdigris. Randall Tysinger ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ornate Neoclassical monumental palace size terra-cotta / terracotta garden urns with lid. 60"HPair Ornate Neoclassical monumental palace size terra-cotta / terracotta garden urns with lid. Urns are in two sections, base and body, plus covers. 60"H x 25"Diam.See Sold Price
2019Pair Urns & Pedestals Mediterranean Style Terra CottaBeautiful pair of Renaissance Mediterranean style urns in terra cotta, late 20th century. With their original pedestals, excellent quality of Art work hand-finished. Interior and exterior display possSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terracotta Pottery Life Sized English Lurcher DogsA pair of life-sized 19th Century antique English terra cotta pottery lurcher dog statues. Produced circa 1835. In a sitting position on a molded base. No apparent signature. Procured from a Palm BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Painted Terra Cotta Male FigureA Greek Painted Terra Cotta Male Figure Circa Late 4th-Early 3rd Century B.C. Height 9 inches. Provenance: Charles Ede Ltd., London, 1984 (with invoice) Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Monumental Carlos Alves Mosaic Aquarium Terra Cotta PlantersDESCRIPTION: Two matching terra cotta planters by Carlos Alves, each decorated on its exterior with a mosaic depicting various sea creatures including fish, coral, and jellyfish dwelling near the oceaSee Sold Price
Sold2020250sqf French antique terra cotta hexagonal 18thCLot of 250 square feet of French antique terra cotta hexagonal 18th century. More quantity if needed, we have around 5,000 square feet available. Provenance: Paris, France.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of English Terra Cotta LionsA Pair of English Terra Cotta Lions Height 35 x width 27 x depth 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sullivan Designed Terra Cotta Fragments from theFour Sullivan Designed Terra Cotta Fragments from the Carson Pirie Scott Building united states, 1899 17" W x 18" D x 6" H each Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Mainolfi (Luigi), Polychrome Terra Cotta.Terraoro. 1996. Polychrome Terra Cotta. 13 3/4" x 10 1/4" cm 35x26 Exhibition. Galleria Gianferrari Arte Contemporanea, Milano, 1996. Certificate of Authenticity Galleria Claudia Gian Ferrari, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Statue Saint Vincent de Paul Style in Terra-Cotta 20thCRare and exceptional statue in terra-cotta, representing "Saint Vincent de Paul" Style, from the Catholic bible. 20th century. Museum quality with original patina. Available right now from our warehouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of signed Galloway Grecian form terra cotta urnsPair of signed Galloway Grecian form terra cotta urns with relief classical figures. 35 ½ inches high, 21 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020250 sqf French antique square terra cotta 18thC FranceA lot of 250 square feet of French antique terra cotta, original and authentic 18th century from France (circa 1700s). Hand-selected, cleaned and ready for installation. Same thickness at 1 inch. AvaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Antique 59" Glazed Terra Cotta VesselsMagnificent Antique 59" Glazed Terra Cotta VesselsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Syro-Hittite Terra Cotta Figure A Syro-Hittite Terra Cotta Figure Circa Early 2nd Millennium B.C. Height 5 1/4 inches. Provenance: Donna Jacobs Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan, 1989 (with invoice) Property from the George R. FrancoeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR OF TERRA COTTA ENTRANCE WAY DOGSPR OF TERRA COTTA ENTRANCE WAY DOGS 29" TALL X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Terra Cotta Sculpture 1900Manufacture de Sevres Terra Cotta Sculpture 1900, two girls reading, one standing, one seated. Open planter as the seat. Impressed stamp on back, "Manufacture de Sevres, Medaille Dor" and "ExpositionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190
3 days LeftSTAIRD. Warnock for Boston Terra Cotta Co. 'Ghost of Hamlet' Plaque, After a Model by Thomas Gould$175
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Eastern Han Large 16in Terra Cotta Statue Figure COA Sichuan Province Provenance Sculpture$10